欢迎您,[登陆][注册] (您的IP:54.162.133.222)

小学英语外研剑桥版(刘兆义主编)
全部(763) 课件 教案 试卷 学案 素材 视频 电子教材
不限 普通资料 精品资料 特供资料 成套资料
  • ID:4-4883423 Unit 2 Mascots 表格式教案 4个课时

    小学英语/外研剑桥版(刘兆义主编)/五年级上册/Unit 2 Mascots

    备课时间 10.7 主 备 人  主 备 人 所在单位   复备时间 10.7 授课教师  授课教师 所在单位   课 题 Unit2 Mascots Part1/2 课 型 Song  课时分配 共3课时 第1课时 上课时间 10.  项 目 内 容  教 学 目 标 知 识 能 力 1.听说认读: necklace, ring, shell, friendship band, soft toy, silver bell并区分单复数的用法。 2.熟用句子:Thereis/are… I have many/ lots of … 3.理解句子:There are mascots everywhere. When there is a test at school, I am always really cool. I feel easy, I feel free. Because my mascots write for me.   过 程 方 法 唱一唱、猜一猜、说一说、练一练   情 感 态 度 价值观 培养学生热爱生活,善于发现生活中的乐趣的积极情感。  教学重点 学会运用:necklace, ring, shell, friendship band, soft toys, silver bells.理解歌曲并学唱。  教学难点 名词单复数的使用。  教学、教具 (课件)准备 tape recorder, word cards, real things of mascots.  教 学 流 程  ? 教 学 环 节 教 师 活 动 预 设 学 生 活 动   Step1 Warming up 1) Greetings. 2) Review the words about the room. Step2 Presentation 1)Show a box, say, “Guess, what’s in the box Show a ring, teach more. Say, “There is a ring in the box.” Then show more rings, Say, “There are three rings in the box.” 2)Show the other mascot words, teach and ask, “Are these… How many … Do you like …” 3)Show all the words of mascots, tell the pupils about mascots, teach “mascots”. 4)Show a box full of mascots, tell “I like mascots. My box is full of mascots. I have lots of mascots. So my room is full of mascots, There are mascots everywhere. There are mascots in my…” Then ask the pupils to make more sentences. 5)Tell, “When there is a test at school, I am always really cool. I feel easy, I feel free. Because my mascots write for me.” Explain the sentences to the pupils, then read more. 6)Listen to the song with the pupils. Step3 Practice 1) Guessing games: Touch and guess: What’s missing 2) Show two pictures, ask the pupils to say 8 differences, after making a model. 3)Sing the song in many kinds of ways. Step4 Consolidation and extension Show more Exx. Step5 Sum-up Homework 1)Read and write the new words more. 2) Sing the song freely.  Greetings. Say the sentences: There is/are… Read and learn. Make sentences by using “be full of”, “ everywhere” “lots of”. 设计巧妙、新颖。强调 a lot of =lots of Read more. Learn to sing the song follow the tape. Touch and guess. Work in groups. Sing together. Do Exx.  板 书 设 计 Moscots necklace, ring, My room is full of mascots. friendship band, There is…/are mascots everywhere in / on / under the ... shell, soft toys, silver bells.  教学反思 本课是二单元第一课时,主要学习吉祥物词汇,熟用结构There is/are… I have… 同时学唱歌曲。教学中教师在语境中呈现词汇,单复比较,图文并茂,留给学生深刻的记忆。练习巩固方法多样,歌曲学习有趣,节奏感强,学生知识得到积累,通过练习所学得到巩固,听说读写能力都得到了不同程度的提高。  (五)年级(上)册英语学科集体备课个案 备课时间 9.23 主备人  主备人 所在单位   复备时间 10.9 授课教师  授课教师 所在单位   课题 Unit 2 Mascots(3a/3b) 课型 新授  课时分配 共3课时 第 2课时 上课时间   项目 内?? 容  教 学 目 标 知 识 能 力 1. Revise and use the mascot words freely. 2.掌握have /has got 的陈述句,一般疑问句和特殊疑问句。 !   过 程 方 法 1. Free talk? 2. Chant? 3. Listen and read? 4. Listen and answer   情感态度价值观 培养学生热爱生活,善于发现生活中的乐趣的积极情感。  教学重点 1. 听力的训练。2. 根据听到的内容来完成句子have /has got结构,及其一般疑问句和特殊疑问句的活用。3. 在班级中开展调查,然后完成表格。  教学难点 1.对句型have got和它的单数第三人称及一般疑问句的理解运用。2. 在说的基础上能用笔写出正确的句子。  教学、教具 (课件)准备 tape recorder , CAI  教 学 流 程  教 学 环 节 教 师 活 动 预 设 学 生 活 动   Step 1.Warming up 1)Greetings. 2)Sing a song 根据<两只老虎>的旋律: Have you got, have you got, a big shell, a big shell Yes, I have. Yes, I have. A big shell, a big shell. Have you got … No, I haven’t. No, I haven’t. I’ve got … 3) There are some things here. They are mascots. What are they Can you guess Review the old words: ring necklace shell friendship band silver bells soft toy Step 2.Presentation 1. ?1)Show the picture of necklace. OK, boys and girls, please look at the screen. What’s this What colour is it The teacher says: I have got a necklace. Have you got a necklace Now, look, I have got a friendship band, have you got a friendship band Oh, really Where is your friendship band May I have a look Oh, how nice, thank you. I have got two soft toys. Have you got a soft toy What about you What have you got My mascots are all gone. Where is the ring Oh, look, Wang has got a ring. He has got a ring. And where is the necklace Yao has got a necklace. 2)用一个chant 来综合起来,大屏幕显示。 ================================================ 压缩包内容: unit2 mascots .doc

    • 同步授课教案
    • 2018-10-17
    • 下载0次
    • 18.48KB
    • bzmwyp_1996
  • ID:4-4883413 Unit 3 Festivals 表格式教案(4个课时)

    小学英语/外研剑桥版(刘兆义主编)/六年级上册/Unit 3 Festivals

    (六)年级(上)册(英语)集体备课个案 备课时间 10.1 主 备 人  主 备 人 所在单位   复备时间 10.8 授课教师  授课教师 所在单位   课???题 Unit3 Festivals(Part1) 课??型 新授  课时分配 共4课时 第1?课时 上课时间 ?10.  教 ? 学 ? 目 ? 标 知?识 能?力 1)Understand?customs?and?traditions?of? Mid-Autumn?Festival 2)Understand?customs?and?traditions?of? Thanksgiving 3)To?understand?the?similarities?and? differences?between?the?two?festivals   过?程 方?法 能通过阅读、在老师指导下听懂,理解故事。    情 感 态 度 价值观 了解中西方文化差异,知晓节日的习俗。  教学重点 To?understand?the?similarities?and?differences? between?the?two?festivals.  教学难点 Understand?two?texts  教具学具 准备 Cassette?recorder,??PPT  ? 教?????学?????流????程  ? 教???师???活???动 预设学生活动  教 学 环 节 Step1:Warm-up? Talk about the festivals in China with the pupils. Step2:Presentation 1)Use?PPT?to?show festival? pictures.They?are?some? pictures about?the?Spring? Festival/the?Lantern?Festival/and the Mid-Autumn Festival etc.2)Let students look at the? picture in?the?PPT?and? recognize the food and name? what they are. ================================================ 压缩包内容: unit3 festivals教案(4课时).doc

    • 同步授课教案
    • 2018-10-17
    • 下载0次
    • 23.58KB
    • bzmwyp_1996
  • ID:4-4883388 Unit 5 Animals in danger 课件 18张

    小学英语/外研剑桥版(刘兆义主编)/六年级上册/Unit 5 Animals in danger

    unit5animalsindanger(1):18张PPT ================================================ 压缩包内容: unit5animalsindanger(1).ppt

    • 授课课件
    • 2018-10-17
    • 下载0次
    • 5518.22KB
    • bzmwyp_1996
  • ID:4-4881880 Unit 1 my family 表格式教案(4个课时)

    小学英语/外研剑桥版(刘兆义主编)/五年级上册/Unit 1 My family

    (五)年级(上)册英语学科集体备课个案 备课时间 2018.9.10 主 备 人  主 备 人 所在单位   复备时间 2018.9.10 授课教师  授课教师 所在单位   集备课题 Unit 1 Unit1 Part1(a,b,c) 课 型 新授  课时分配 共4 课时 第 1 课时 上课时间 2018.9.18  项 目 内 容 修改栏  教 学 目 标 知 识 能 力 1、知识目标: 句型:1, Who’s that boy behind your parents 2, Is she your friend 单词:家庭成员单词 2、能力目标:在交际中培养学生合作探究能力,学会讨论询问家庭成员情况?并能根据照片正确表述位置关系,描述家庭成员。Introduce your family to your partner. 可以与学生的相关知识经验相结合降低新授难度。 在学案活动设计中让学生进行家朴树的制作要充分运用与本节单词新授中。   过 程 方 法 围绕“家庭成员关系”展开对话。???    情 感 态 度 价值观 1、让学生懂得家庭成员之间要互敬互爱,家和才能万事兴。 2、对学生进行中外文化的渗透,让学生懂得中外文化的差异,外国家庭成员之间的关系相对更民主些。?   教学重点 句型:1, Who’s that boy behind your parents 2, Is she your friend 单词:家庭成员单词   教学难点 用位置关系的词表示家庭成员关系的询问句型。   教学、教具 (课件) 准 备 家庭成员照片、生活照、家谱树图、磁带。   教 学 流 程  教 学 环 节 教 师 活 动 预设学生活动 修改栏    Step1: Warming up 让学生集体唱一唱daddy, mummy歌曲。然后替换各个家庭成员再唱歌曲。并做动作。 Step2: Presentation 1、Free talk: 教师和学生平等的交流,2、出示简单的三人照家庭照片用简单的一般疑问句句型热身并引入本节课的课题。 3、更换照片提问。 Step3 : Practice 1.设置一个场景: Mike来到Emma家 Emma: Hello, Mike. Mike: Hi, Emma. How are you Emma: Fine, Thank you. And you Mike: I’m OK, thanks. Emma: Come in, please. Mike: OK. 2. ppt整体呈现1a对话内容. 3. ppt 呈现各个家庭成员单词,并解释uncle和aunt的英文含义。 4.由he和she转化成this和that再转化成these和those。来操练一般疑问句句型。两两问答。 5.出示Who’s that boy behind your parents 复习方位介词并引入本句型练习。 6.完成听力题1b.并检查答案。 Step4: Production 1. 学生整体操练对话。 2. 听听力,Introduce your family to your partner. Then change roles. 3.GUSSING GAME on page 9 Step5: Ending : 1.Interview your classmates. 2.Talk about your family. 3.Draw a family tree.  采用节奏感强烈、韵律优美、琅琅上口chant让学生唱歌曲,激发了学生的动力。 ?? 以小组为单位,围绕家庭成员关系这个话题展开提问,可以使用以下几个类似的问题: (1)He is my father. (2)Is he your father (3)学生互相提问。可以当成自己的家庭照片。 ? ? ? ? 让学生看ppt两两互问、反馈,既可以复习学生以前学的日常口语交际,又为学生后面练习句型 is he/she your.....句型中询问家庭成员做好了情景铺垫, 然后展开非常自然、流畅的句型练习。 ? ?S1: Is he your father S2: Yes, he is. S3: Are those your parents S4: Yes, they are. S5: Is that boy your brother 游戏教学更能促进课堂生成,让学生更好的掌握所学。 歌曲朗朗上口能很好激发学生们的兴趣。 准备家庭照片的做法新颖,富有亲情感,让孩子们乐于介绍亲人的同时轻松学知。 this that these those. 从书上所学到实际练习让同学们真正习得语言。  板 书 设 计 Unit1.Part1 My family Are those/these your parents Who’s that boy behind your parents mother, father, grandmother, grandfather, brother, sister, aunt, uncle.  课 后 反 思 通过带照片的活动,让学生在轻松亲切自然的氛围中容易习得语言。课堂上分组活动让学生在活动中认读,能让学生学以致用,既有趣、又学到了知识,提高了单词的记忆率,让学生在潜移默化中掌握句型和四个指示代词的用法,取得较好的教学效果。   (五)年级(上)册英语学科集体备课个案 ?备课时间  2018.9.13 主 备 人  主 备 人 所在单位   复备时间  2018.9.13 授课教师  授课教师 所在单位   课 题 Unit1 Part2a/b/c 课 型 听力 阅读  课时分配 共4课时 第2课时 上课时间  2018.09.25  项 目 内 容 修改栏  教 学 目 标 知 识 能 力 1. 复习回顾家庭成员称呼词汇father / mother / parents / grandfather / grandmother / grandparents / uncle / aunt / brother / sister / cousin, 听说读写职业词汇farmer / worker / driver / doctor / nurse / cook, 并能用…is my/ …’s/ …对家庭成员做简单介绍。 2.熟用句子What does … do –She/He is a doctor/ taxi driver. 3.理解句子:We ‘re in the same class. They ‘re both teachers. I go to their home every Sunday. My uncle cooks very well.  家庭成员和职业相结合,能顺利的迎合学生的思路展开句型练习。 Cook Cooker区分开。   过 程 方 法 通过听音圈词,听音填词,听音选词,问答对话熟用词句,训练听说读写。    情 感 态 度 价值观 告诉学生爱家庭,爱家人。   教学重点 1.家庭成员称呼词汇father / mother / parents / grandfather / grandmother / grandparents / uncle / aunt / brother / sister / cousin 2.职业词汇farmer / worker / driver / doctor / nurse / cook 3.句子What does … do –She/He is a doctor/ taxi driver. We ‘re in the same class. They ‘re both teachers. I go to their home every Sunday. My uncle cooks very well.   教学难点 准确使用代词及所有格形式   教学、教具 (课件)准备 tape recorder, word cards, family photos.   教 学 流 程  ? 教 学 环 节 教 师 活 动 预 设 学 生 活 动 修改栏   Step1 Warming up 1) Greetings. 2) Review the words about the family. Step2 Presentation 1)Show teacher’s family photo and say, “Look! She is my mother. She is a farmer. He is my father. He is a bus driver. She is my sister. She is a doctor. He is my brother. He is a cook. He cooks very well. My aunt and uncle are both teachers. They are in the same school.” Then ask, “Who’s he/she Is she/he my … What does he/she do” 2)Show a boy and say, “He is Adams Bob. Let’s listen and circle his family members.” 3)Listen again, ask, “Who is Bob’s… What does he/she do” Then listen again, ask the pupils write the words in the blanks. 4)Listen again and choose the words in the blanks. Then read more. ================================================ 压缩包内容: unit1(part1a,b,c)徐个案.doc

    • 同步授课教案
    • 2018-10-17
    • 下载0次
    • 28.37KB
    • bzmwyp_1996
  • ID:4-4842846 外研版(三年级起 刘兆义主编)小学英语 三年级上册总复习

    小学英语/期末专区/三年级上册

    Starter?Unit?(准备单元)Let's begin让我们开始吧!? ?—Hello!??你好!? —Hello!你好! —Good?morning.??早上好。??? —Good??morning. 早上好。 —Good?afternoon!?中午好!? ?—Good?afternoon! 中午好!? —Good?evening! 晚上好! —Good??evening! 晚上好! —Good night!? 晚安!?? —Good??night!? 晚安!? —Goodbye.??再见。 —Bye-bye! 再见! —?What's?your?name???你叫什么名字?????? —?My?name?is?Toby??(I'm?Toby.)???????我叫Toby?。 —How?are?you?today??今天你好吗??????????—?I'm?fine.?/??I'm??OK.我很好。? 4. Stand?up.???(起立?)??????Sit?down.?(坐下)????????Say‘Hello!’(说“你好!”)?????Slap?hands.??(拍手)? 5. look(看) ? listen(听)???????mime(比划)??? write(写)? sing(唱)???????? speak(说)??????? draw(画)???????think?(想)?? guess(猜) read??(读) colour(涂色)??? play(玩) ?jump?(跳) come?on(来吧?)?? join?in(加入)?? Unit1?(第一单元)?Hello! 你好 ?Stretch.??(伸展)????? Stand?up.?(起立)???? Sit down. (坐下) Stand?back?to?back.?(背靠背站着)??? Stand?nose?to?nose.?(鼻对鼻站着)??????????? Stand?arm?in?arm.??(手挽手站着)? Clap?your?hands.??(鼓掌,拍手)?? —What's?this??这是什么??—My?new?skateboard.?我的新滑板。/?My?apple.?我的苹果。/My?cat.?我的猫。 3. A: apple(苹果)?? B: bed(床)? C: cat(猫)? D: dog(狗)? E: egg(鸡蛋) Unit2???(第二单元)? Numbers 数字 zero -?0? one -?1?? two -?2?? three -?3?? four -?4? five -?5?? six -?6 ?? seven -?7?? eight -?8?? nine -?9?? ten -?10? eleven -?11? twelve -?12? —What's?the?number??这是什么数字?? —?It's?six.?它是六。?? —What's?your?phone?number???你的电话号码是多少???????????? —My?phone?number?is?35178942.?我的电话号码是35178942.? ?—What's?in?the?box???盒子里有什么????????—There?are?snails?in?the?box.?有蜗牛在盒子里。? 4.?—How?many?snails????多少只蜗牛??????????????—Nine?snails.??九只。? 5.?—Here?is?your?prize. 这是你的奖品。 ????—Thank?you. 谢谢你! 6. F: flag(旗子)?G: guitar(吉他)?H: horse(马)?I: ice?cream(冰激凌) J: juice(果汁) K: kite(风筝) Unit3?(第三单元)?Colours 颜色 red?红色? orange?橙色?? yellow?黄色 green?绿色? blue?蓝色?? pink?粉红色? black黑色? white?白色? grey灰色?? brown棕色 purple紫色 ?—What?colour?is?it????它是什么颜色?????????????????—?It's?red.??它是红色的。/?It's purple.它是紫色。 —What?colour?is?this??这是什么颜色??? —It's?white.?它是白色。?/It's?red.?它是红色。 2.?—Here?you?are.???给你。??? —Thank?you?.???谢谢。? 3.?I?like?pink?and?yellow.??我喜欢粉色和黄色。?/I?like??blue. 我喜欢蓝色。/I like green. 我喜欢绿色。 4.?What?a?rainbow!????多美的彩虹啊!? Look?at?the?butterfly.??看那只蝴蝶。 5. L: light(台灯)? M: milk(牛奶)? N: nose(鼻子)? O: orange(橙子)? P: plane(飞机)? Unit4?(第四单元)?School things 学习用品? pen?钢笔?????book?书??? pencil?铅笔?? pencil?case?文具盒? schoolbag?书包? eraser?/rubber橡皮? ruler?尺 ?—What?colour?is your book? 你的书是什么颜色? —?It's?blue. 是蓝色的。 —?What?colour?is your schoolbag? 你的书包是什么颜色? —?It's orange. 是橙色的。 —What?colour?is?it???它是什么颜色??????????????????? —?It's?blue.??它是蓝色的。? ?—What?colour?are?they???它们是什么颜色??????????????—They're?green.??它们是绿色的。? —What’s this? 这是什么? —It’s my pencil. 它是我的铅笔。 —What’s this? 这是什么? —A skipping rope. 一根跳绳。 5. —How?many?pens??有多少支钢笔????????????????—Two?pens.两支。? 6.?Open?your?schoolbags. 打开你们的书包。?????? Put?in?your?books. 把书放进去。 7. Open?your pencil?cases. 打开你们的文具盒。 Put?in?your pencils. 把铅笔放进去。????? 8.?See?you?tomorrow. 明天见。? Bye-bye! 再见!? 9. Open the box. 把纸盒打开。 Put your book in the box. 把书放进纸盒里。 Open your book. 把书翻开。 Put your book in your schoolbag. 把书放进你的书包里。 10.?Take?out?a?ruler. 拿出一把尺子。? Take?out?two?books. 拿出两本书?。 Take?out three pens. 拿出三支钢笔。 Take?out four pencils. 拿出四只铅笔。 one?book?一本书??? three?books三本书 11. Q: queen(皇后,女王) ? R: rabbit(兔子)? S: star(星星)? T: TV?(电视机)?? Unit5??(第五单元)? Happy birthday! 生日快乐! apple?苹果?? banana?香蕉 birthday?cake?生日蛋糕 birthday?card生日贺卡 pizza?披萨 orange桔子? milk?牛奶 juice果汁? chocolate?巧克力 ice?cream?冰淇淋 tea?茶?? —Today?is?Pit's?birthday.?今天是Pit的生日。?????(Today?is?my?birthday.???今天是我的生日。)?? —Happy?birthday, Pit!?Pit,生日快乐!?? —Thank?you!??谢谢?! —I’m ten years old today. Welcome to my birthday party! 今天我十岁了,欢迎来参加我的生日聚会! ?What?a?lovely?cake!???多可爱的蛋糕啊!? 3.—Have?an?apple!??吃一个苹果吧!? —Thank?you!??Yummy.??谢谢你。太好吃了!? —Can?I?have??an ice?cream???能给我一个冰激凌吗???? —Yes.?Here?you?are.????可以,给你。? —Have?some?chocolates,Tom.??Tom,吃点巧克力吧。 ? —Thank?you.?Yummy!??谢谢,真好吃!? —Can?I?have?an?orange??能吃个桔子吗?? —Here?you?are?,Sandra.?给你,Sandra。? —Have?some?ice?cream,?Nick.?吃点冰淇淋,Nick。? —Thank?you.?I?love?ice?cream.?谢谢,我喜欢吃冰淇淋。? —Can?I?have?a?banana???我能吃个香蕉么?? —Here?you?are, Rita.?给你,Rita。?? 5. You?are?thirsty.???(You're?thirsty.)?????????你口渴了。? ? ?Look.?There's?an?orange.???看!有一个橘子。???Jump!?跳? ?Ouch!哎哟!?? Take??off??your??cap.??取下你的帽子!??? Throw??it?at?the?orange.? 朝橘子扔去。??? Catch?the?orange.???抓住橘子。? Your?cap?is?in?the?orange?tree.???你的帽子挂在了树上。 6. Happy?New?Year!? 新年快乐!? New Year's Day元旦 Merry Christmas! 圣诞快乐! Christmas?Day?圣诞节?? ? Christmas?card?圣诞卡片?? Christmas?tree?圣诞树?? U: UFO(不明飞行物)? V: vegetables(蔬菜)? W: water(水) X: X—ray(X光) Y: yoyo?(悠悠球) Z: zebra斑马? Unit6?(第六单元)?My classroom 我的教室 chair椅子? desk课桌? board黑板? floor地板? window窗户? door门??? a?door?-- ?two?doors? a?window --??two?windows? a?chair??-- three?chairs? a?desk??-- four?desks?? —What's?in?your?classroom??教室里有什么??? —Chairs.?有椅子。? —How?many?chairs??有多少把椅子?? —Six. 六?把。 —What?colour??什么颜色? —Red. 红色。 —Put the pencil case in your schoolbag. 把文具盒放到书包里。 —OK. 好的。 —Close the window, please. 请把窗户关上。/Open the window, please. 请把窗户打开。 —All right. 好的,行。 4. Clean the board, please. 请把黑板檫一下。 Put the book on your desk. 把书放在课桌上。 5. Close the door, please. 请把门关上。 Open?your?book, please.?请把书翻开。 6.—What?letter?is?it??????它是什么字母??? —It's??letter?A.????是字母A。? 7. Draw?a?plane. 画一架飞机。? Colour?it?red?and?yellow.? 给它涂上红色和黄色。??? Cut?it?out.??把它剪下来。?? Put?it?on?your?desk.??把它放在你的桌上。??? Listen!?听!There?is?a?loud?noise.有很大的声音。?? The?plane?flies?out?of?the?window.?飞机飞出了窗外!??

    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-4816192 Unit 1 When is your birthday? 表格式教案(4个课时)

    小学英语/外研剑桥版(刘兆义主编)/四年级上册/Unit 1 When is your birthday?

    (四)年级(上)册( 英语 )学科集体备课表 备课时间 主 备 人 主 备 人所在单位 复备时间 授课教师 授课教师所在单位 集备课题 Unit 1 When is your birthday? Part 1-3 课 型 Song 项 目 内 容 教学目标 知 识能 力 1、The pupils learn to use and write: January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August, September ,October,November,December2、The pupils learn to understand and say: Happy birthday! When is Toby’s birthday? 3、The pupils learn to say the birthday chant. 过 程方 法 说一说,听一听,演一演,唱一唱 情 感态 度价值观 1.确保学生保持积极和轻松的心态。2.通过歌曲教学,掌握动作词汇,同时帮助孩子们获得艺术的陶冶。 教学重点 January,February,March,April,May,June,JulyAugust,September,October, November,December 教学难点 理解并会唱歌曲。 教学、教具(课件)准 备 Toby头饰,月历牌,生日蛋糕模型,单词、句子卡片 课时分配 第1课时 教 学 流 程 教学环节 教 师 活 动 预 设 学 生 活 动 Step 1 Warm up 1、展示Toby头饰:Today is Toby’s birthday.播放歌曲《Happy birthday》帮助学生理解。 2、引出课题:Unit 1 When is your birthday?Step 2 Presentation1、出示月历牌,示范圈出自己生日所在的月份:My birthday is in …示范读月份词2遍。 2、提问:When is your birthday?鼓励学生上台圈出自己的生日,学习相应的月份词。 3、出示月份词卡片,一一带读。 4、师读单词学生找到相应的单词卡片: e.g.Go to the “January”. 5、有节奏地拍手读:January,February, January,February,March; April,May, April,May,June; … 6、让学生听《The birthday chant》两遍。 7、学说:When is Toby’s birthday? Please remember: It’s in December.Step 3 Consolidation1、听录音学说Chant。 2、看课文分组说chant。 3、看首字母说chant:Wh I T ‘s b ? I J ,F ,M ? … 4、“连一连”: 母亲节 教师节 国庆节 元旦圣诞节 愚人节 September December May January April October 5、“猜一猜”:教师出示人名卡片(反面写上生日月份)提问“When is …‘s birthday?”学生猜“In January,…?”。Step 4 Sum up1、看卡片抢读月份单词。 2、齐说chant.Step 5 Homework1、听录音读chant两遍。 2、抄写12个月份词各4遍。 板书设计 Unit 1 When is your birthday?January,February,March,AprilMay,June,JulyAugust,September,October, November,December 课后反思 本课以歌曲为载体,形式活泼,学生乐于参与。呈现直观,训练多样,学生学得轻松。 (四)年级(上)册( 英语 )学科集体备课表 备课时间 主 备 人 主 备 人所在单位 复备时间 授课教师 授课教师所在单位 集备课题 Unit 1 When is your birthday? Part 4.5.6. 课 型 项 目 内 容 教学目标 知 识能 力 1. Cognitive aims:Learn the words: twelve months Learn the sentences:When is your birthday?My birthday is in………Xxx’s birthday is in……2. Ability aims:The pupils can write the words and ask and answer use the sentences correctly and fluently. 过 程方 法 1.通过复习12个月能让学生圈出正确的的单词并能正确书写。2.通过小组问答熟练掌握句型When is your birthday?My birthday is in……… 3.通过转述掌握句型Xxx’s birthday is in……让学生能熟练提问生日并能对他人的生日进行表述,锻炼他们的口头表达能力。 情 感态 度价值观 关心他人。要记住爸爸妈妈的生日,并经常关心他们,做自己力所能及的事。 教学重点 When is your birthday?My birthday is in………Xxx’s birthday is in…… 教学难点 When is your birthday?My birthday is in………Xxx’s birthday is in…… 教学、教具(课件)准 备 CAI, tape 课时分配 第2课时 教 学 流 程 教学环节 教 师 活 动 预 设 学 生 活 动 Step 1:Warming-up a). Make greetings. b). Let's sing an English song“happy birthday Step 2:Presentation. a).T:Boys and girls, let's watch a calendar. T: circle the months And write them down.b). My birthday is in……When is your birthday?My birthday is in….Teach more times and ask Some pupils. c).work in pairs.Then fill in the form. d). When is your birthday?Xxx’s birthday is in……Can you introduce your friend? e).write the sentences . Step 3. Practice Make a survey in groups then say the sentences using Xxx’s birthday is in…… Step 4.Consolidation Test:J???__n__ary D__c_mb_rA_g__st Oct__b__rJ___ne J__lySept__mb__r M__ __ch._______is your birthday?My _____is in ________._________(Mike 的) birthday is in( ) Step 5 .HomeworkMake a card I am _______.I like______. My birthday is in….. Ss sing and dotogether. Ss watch a calendar and say the months. Ss finsh it by themselves. Ss read the sentences . Ss answer. Ask and answer in pairs using the sentences. Ss say the sentences like the teacher. say the sentences using Xxx’s birthday is in…… Ss finish the test by themselves 板书设计 Unit 1 When is your birthday? My birthday is in…..Xxx’s birthday is in….. 课后反思 本课形式活泼,学生乐于参与。呈现直观,训练多样,学生学得轻松。 (四)年级(上)册( 英语 )学科集体备课表 备课时间 主 备 人 主 备 人所在单位 复备时间 授课教师 授课教师所在单位 集备课题 Unit 1 When is your birthday? Part 7 课 型 项 目 内 容 教学目标 知 识能 力 1、能掌握四个表示季节的单词,能正确表达季节。2、能听懂、会说、会读句子:It’s warm in spring. It’s hot in summer. It’s cool in autumn. It’s cold in winter.并能正确、熟练地运用。 过 程方 法 1.listen and point at four seasons in the pictures. 2.Listen again and colour the frames. 情 感态 度价值观 we should love nature and do more exercise to keep healthy. 教学重点 会说句型:It’s warm in spring. It’s hot in summer… 并能熟练地运用 教学难点 Some sentences: We plant trees. We can go swimming. Farmers are busy. Children love snow. Let Ss know the meanings of new words. Then colour the frames. 教学、教具(课件)准 备 1、一些季节和天气的CAI课件 (?http:?/??/?k.3edu.net?/?" \t "_blank?)及相关图片 2、学生 (?http:?/??/?www.3edu.net?/??)准备照片或图片 课时分配 第3课时 教 学 流 程 教学环节 教 师 活 动 预 设 学 生 活 动 Step1 Warming up and revision? 1、Greetings. 2、Sing a song 《How is the weather》. ??? (设计意图:热身活动,活跃课堂气氛,促进师生间情感的交流,以情激趣,营造一个宽松和谐的环境,让学生 (?http:?/??/?www.3edu.net?/??)热情主动地参与到新的教学活动中来。) 3、Free talk:Review the days of the week and the months of the year. 1)Ask: How many days are there in a week? What are they? How many months are there in a year? What are they? 2) But how many seasons are there in a year? Do you know? 4、呈现课题:T: Today we’ll learn the seasons.?Read seasons↑↓Step2、Presentation and practice? 1、Teach“season” 2、T: We all know there are twelve months in a year. But how many seasons are there in a year? T:Good. There are four seasons in a year.What are they? I’ll say and you guess: Which season is it? (In this season, the trees turn green and the flowers start to grow. The birds sing happily. (这些句子可以用汉语解释一下,帮助学生猜出这个季节是什么?)Which season is it?? ?出示放风筝图片,教授单词spring (开小火车朗读单词,用手笔画单词。) ?3、多媒体展示有关季节的画面,引出新单词: ?Which season comes after spring? ( ?Which is the harvest(收获的) season? Which is the last season of the year? 4.T:Open your book to Page 12,part7a, Listen and point to four seasons. 5. 出示天气图片,并教授单词 ?A、T:Which season is it now? ? Ss:It’s spring.T:Yes, it is spring now. What’s the weather like in spring?(给学生解释这句话的意思。)指导学生说出warm,以及句子It’s warm in spring.对该句子进行多次操练,让学生掌握。 用类似的方法引出句子It’s hot in summer.It’s cool in autumn. It’s coldIn winter. 6.Listen again and colour the frames of Part 7b. In this part ,it’s a little difficult. There are some new words,Teacher needs to explain: We plant trees. We can go swimming. Farmers are busy. Children love snow. Let Ss say it’s spring./summer./autumn./winter. There are four. Spring. Summer. Autumn. Winter. 板书设计 Unit 1 When is your birthday?Seasons: spring It’s warm in spring. summer It’s hot in summer. Autumn It’s cool in autumn.Winter It’s cold in winter. 课后反思 学生乐于参与。学生学得轻松。 (四)年级(上)册( 英语 )学科集体备课表 备课时间 主 备 人 主 备 人所在单位 复备时间 授课教师 授课教师所在单位 集备课题 Unit 1 When is your birthday? Part 9 课 型 项 目 内 容 教学目标 知 识能 力 1.能听懂、会说Can I wear my…?并能在适当的情境中运用。   2.在对话中复习服装类词汇,巩固描述天气的词:warm、hot、cool、cold。   3.听懂指示语,并按要求做出相应的动作,如:It’s warm. Take off your jacket.   4.了解华氏与摄氏的区别。   句型:Can I wear my…? Yes,you can./No, you can’t. It’s cold today. 过 程方 法 听一听.说一说.读一读 情 感态 度价值观 1.确保学生保持积极和轻松的心态。2.通过教学,掌握所学词汇。 教学重点 会说句型:It’s warm in spring. It’s hot in summer… 并能熟练地运用 教学难点 Can I wear my…? 问答中的人称转换。 教学、教具(课件)准 备 单词卡片和图片。 课时分配 第4课时 教 学 流 程 教学环节 教 师 活 动 预 设 学 生 活 动   (一)Warm-up   1.教师播放第三单元的歌曲“My clothes”,生齐唱,复习服装类名词。   2.快速出示有关衣服和天气的简笔画图片,看谁的反应最快!快速说出的可给一个小贴片予以奖励。   3.接着让学生将刚复习过的的服装类名词归类:Clothes for warm\ cool\hot \ cold days,为下面即将学习的对话进行铺垫。   (二)Presentation   1.情景呈现   教师直接说: It’s warm today. Can I wear my sweater?(教师根据实际情况问,让学生根据实际情况回答。)   2.运用卡片出示天气情况,让学生套用。It’s hot/cool/warm/cold today. Can I wear my …?   (三)Practice.   1.听音正音   听录音后,让学生判断。   (1)It's cold. Mike can wear his new shirt (F)   (2)It's hot today. Mike can wear his T-shirt.(T)   Listen to the tape and read after it. 老师可以适当重复   合作学习。(以小组为单位,朗读表演对话)   2.机械训练X|k |B| 1 . c|O |m   学习句型:It's____today. Can I wear my ___.   3.意义操练   师拿出各有天气和衣服的两张单词卡片,和一名学习能力强的同学先做示范。   T:Can I wear my___?   S:Yes, you can./No ,you can't.   It's ___day.   学生利用小组内准备的单词卡片进行问答练习,适当让几个小组展示对话,以及时纠正学生实际运用中的缺点。   (四)Production   1.结合当天的天气状况,让小组内活用。   A: Can I wear my ___.?   B: Yes, you can./No, you can't. It's ____ today.句型来进行对话。   2.Good to know:了解华氏与摄氏的区别。   (五)Progress   根据实际情况回答   1.What is the weather like today?   2.Can you wear your T-shirt today ?   3.What time is it now?   4.What colour is your sweater?   (六)Homework   朗读Let’s talk部分的对话。    板书设计 Unit 1 When is your birthday? It’s warm today     Can I wear my new shirt today?     No, you can’t. It’s cold. 课后反思 学生乐于参与。学生学得轻松。

    • 同步授课教案
    • 2018-09-20
    • 下载1次
    • 131KB
    • bzmwyp_1996
  • ID:4-4816138 Unit 1 hello 教学设计

    小学英语/外研剑桥版(刘兆义主编)/三年级上册/Unit 1 Hello!

    教学设计备课表 科 目 英语 年级 三 课型 新授课? 主备人 ? 单位 授课教师 单位 课 题 ?Unit1(Part1&2) 课时 第1 课时? 评论或修改 教学目标 1、能用Hello相互致以简单的问候。2、能用What’s your name?I’m ...相互交流简单的个人姓名信息。3、能学唱英语歌曲Hello! What’s your name?,并作出相应的动作。4、了解孩子们的名字Bob,Lisa,Nick,Rita. ? 重点难点 1、能用What’s your name?I’m ...相互交流简单的个人姓名信息。2、了解孩子们的名字Bob,Lisa,Nick,Rita. ? 教具学具 卡片、录音机、磁带、人物头饰 ? 教学程序 师?生?活?动 评论或修改 一、示标 Greetings. ? 学生边听边指出相应的单词,初步感知单词的音,形,义。 Greetings.?Read and learn.?Sing the song.?用自己的名字改编个歌曲Listen to the tape.听音辨图 二、探究 1. 听歌曲,老师伴以体态语,帮助学生初步感知和理解歌曲内容。问What’s the tiger’s name?引导学生说出Toby。2、listen again.3、教学和操练句子let’s go5.practice:多种形式记单词,看口型, 猜单词, 单词接龙… 三、展示 4、采用多种形式演唱歌曲。5、引导学生改编歌曲。6、学生分组活动7、学生汇报。 四、延伸 8、再听一次录音进行巩固。 9、教学孩子们的名字Bob,Lisa,Nick,Rita.10.老师播放对话录音,学生弄清楚孩子们的名字,将名字与对应人物的头像连线。11、老师再次播放对话录音,让学生边听边指出与录音内容相关的图片,引导学生从背景喧闹声中辨认孩子们的名字。 板书设计 Unit 1 Hello !What’s your name? BobI’m ... Lisalet’s go. NickWhat’s the tiger’s name?Toby. 学情反馈 优?秀 良?好 达?标 待???达?标 ? ?∨ ? ? 教学反思 ? 学生在真实的情景中习得语言,交际能力得到了发展,又了解了西方文化。 教学设计备课表 科 目 英语 年级 三 课型 新授课? 主备人 ? 单位 授课教师 单位 课 题 Unit 1 Hello 3a 3b? 课时 第2 课时? 评论或修改 教学目标 知识与能力:1.Make sure the pupils understand the instruction an Action story.2.Listen and mime:stand up 、stretch、 stand back to back、? ?stand nose to nose 、stand arm in arm 、clap your hands . 过程方法The pupils can order pictures according to a sequence of actions . 情感态度Do more exercises to keep your healthy ? 重点难点 Understand instructions and mime actions ? 教具学具 CAI?? A tape recorder The mask of Toby ? 教学程序 师?生?活?动 评论或修改 一、示标 Starter:Warming up1.Greetings 2.T:What’s your name?How are you ?3.Sing the song How are you!Together. 教师领读之后可采用每两组一起读,一组逐个人读,抽读等方式让两学生一起读,然后随便抽取四五个组读。 二、探究 1.Look at the picture.Teach the three new words: arm, back,nose 2.(1)If I’m Toby, I stand up (做从凳子上站起来的动作)这一短语在预备单元已学过,一笔带过。(2)Stretch. T do the action and read it . (3)Stand back to back. Choose one student stand in the front,指着学生的背问What?师做和学生背靠背的动作,引导学生说出句子Stand back to back. (4)Stand nose to nose .how the picture,Who can say?Like this:师生示范。(5)Stand arm in arm.举起两学生胳膊让学生说出arm,arm in arm.stand arm in arm.(6)Clap your hands.师做Slap hands的动作.比较学习这两短语。 三、 展示 1.Play a game.比一比,看谁说的最快!T:If you are the first, you will get a prize.2.Let’s chant.(two times)back back stand back to backnose nose stand nose to nosearm? arm? stand arm in armhands hands clap your handsIf you are happy, stretch stretch stretch这一句有点难度。 四、延伸 Work in groups of three,One student says,the other two students do the actions. Then choose several groups to act out in the front. (1)Listen to the tape,and number the pictures.(2)Listen again,Check your answers. Homework:After school,Say and do the actions to your parents. ? 板书设计 Unit 1 Hello !Stand up.Stretch.Stand nose to nose.Stand back to back.Stand arm in arm.Clap your hands. 学情反馈 优?秀 良?好 达?标 待???达?标 ? ?∨ ? ? 教学反思 ?学生兴趣浓厚,基本上能完成教学任务。以学生为主体,学生积极主动地参与到教学活动中。Stretch这一短语在读上有所难度。 教学设计备课表 科 目 英语 年级 三 课型 新授课? 主备人 ? 单位 授课教师 单位 课 题 Unit 1 Hello part(4. 5 .6 .8) 课时 第3 课时? 评论或修改 教学目标 知识能力1. Master the letters: Aa/ Bb/ Cc/ Dd/ Ee 2.Listen and read the words: apple / bed / cat / dog / egg 3.Sing the number song and mime the actions.过程方法The pupils master the letters :Aa/ Bb/ Cc/ Dd/ Ee by listening/ reading/ writing them. Read and sing by playing games.情感态度价值观Keep a good interest.Form a good habit of listening, reading and writing. ? 重点难点 The letters: Aa/ Bb/ Cc/ Dd/ Ee The words: apple / bed / cat / dog / egg The number song. ? 教具学具 CAI A tape recorder Letter cards Word cards ? 教学程序 师?生?活?动 评论或修改 一、示标 Step1:Warming up 1.Greetings 2.Sing the song Greetings Sing together.“Hello!What’s your name?”together. 教师领读之后可采用每两组一起读,一组逐个人读,抽读等方式。) 二、探究 Step2:Presentation 1.Show the letter “Aa”, teach and drill. 2.Teach the letters: Bb/ Cc/ Dd/ Ee, using the same way. 3.Ask the pupils to read , point and write the letters, then find the differences between script and print. 4.Teach the word “apple” by drawing an apple. Ask the pupils fing the letter “ a”. 5.Draw and teach the words: bed / cat / dog / egg. Then find the letter. 6.Chant: A, a, an apple/ B, b, a bed / C, c, a cat / D, d, a dog / E, e, an egg. 三、展示 Step3:Practice 1.Play a matching game. 2.T shows the words. 3.Ask “How many letters can you see? Let’s count.” Count from 1 to 5. Then shout “Stop! Let’s stop!” Show “6”, using the fingers, then say the numbers more by show and read. 4.Listen and sing the number song with the pupils. Then sing and do. Then ask the pupils to sing and do. Step4: ConsolidationShow some exercise。 About the letters, the words and the numbers. (CAI) 四、延伸 Step5:Homework: 1. Read and write the letters. 2. Count from 1 to 6, and sing the number song. Read and learn. Read, point and write. Read the letters and words more .(一起读,一组逐个人读,抽读等方式。)Say the chant together. Boys say big letters, girls say small letters. Ss read the words. Count from 1 to 6 (两人说数,一行报数,师说数生示数,一生说数全班示数…并给以评价奖励。)? 板书设计 Unit 1 Hello !Aa Bb Cc Dd Ee apple bed cat dog egg1 2 3 4 5 6 学情反馈 优?秀 良?好 达?标 待???达?标 ? ?∨ ? ? 教学反思 刚开始写,一定要示范写法,让学生注意两个问题:占格和笔顺 教学设计备课表 科 目 英语 年级 三 课型 新授课? 主备人 ? 单位 授课教师 单位 课 题 Unit1 part7 Pit’s skateboard? 课时 第4 课时? 评论或修改 教学目标 知识能力1.会用what’s?? this??my? new? skateboard进行简单的交际。2.能了解故事的主要意思,进行简单的角色表演。.过程方法Reading?and acting?情感态度价值观1.通过阅读故事,培养学生学习英语的兴趣?。?2.?培养学生的阅读习惯和阅读兴趣。 ? 重点难点 1.会用what’s?? this??my? new? skateboard进行简单的交际。2.能了解故事的主要意思,进行简单的角色表演。? ? 教具学具 ?ppt, cassette ? 教学程序 师?生?活?动 评论或修改 一、示 标 Step 1?warming-up1.?Greetings2. Sing the song.?Hello, what’s your name? 热身环节的歌曲很不错,可以很好的调动孩子们的积极性上课用PPT教学,老师和学生一起学的效果要比学生自己学的效果好的多。教师可以先适当的表演故事,激发孩子们的学习兴趣,接着在听录音。 第一次听录音的时候只听。可以让孩子们先听故事,然后跟读,主要对其中的语言就有了一定的掌握了 二、探究 Step 2?procedure1. (ppt show Pit)T: what’s your name?2. (ppt show Pat)T: what’s your name?3. (ppt show skateboard)T: what’s this??T: My new skateboard.??“skateboard”.?Teacher and pupils spell “skateboard” together.4. learn a story---- pit’s skateboardLet students read the story and look at the pictures.Listen to the story.Listen to the story again.Let some students read the story, then ask some of them act out the story with the teacher. 三、展示 Step 3 Role readRead with your partner and act. 四、延伸 Step 4 Homework??Tell the story to your parents. 板书设计 Pit’s SkateboardPit PatMy new skateboard 学情反馈 优?秀 良?好 达?标 待???达?标 ? ?∨ ? ? 教学反思

    • 同步授课教案
    • 2018-09-19
    • 下载0次
    • 160.5KB
    • bzmwyp_1996
  • ID:4-4816134 Unit 2 Numbers 教学设计

    小学英语/外研剑桥版(刘兆义主编)/三年级上册/Unit 2 Numbers

    教学设计备课表 科 目 英语 年级 三 课型 新授课? 主备人 ? 单位 授课教师 单位 课 题 Unit2 Numbers part 1 2 课时 ? 评论或修改 教学目标 知识与能力:认识zero—ten十一个数字,能认、听、说、读。培养学生听力和模仿能力。过程与方法:听一听,说一说,填一填。情感态度:在游戏中学习英语,培养学生的英语学习兴趣和信心 ? 重点难点 创设生动的情景,熟练运用zero—ten这十一个数字单词,进行报数或说数字游戏。 ? 教具学具 课件、手指操、磁带、录音机。 ? 教学程序 师?生?活?动 评论或修改 一、示标 第一个环节:Warming-up课堂预热Step1:组织学生演唱Unit1的数字歌曲。 Step2:带领学生说one,two,three,four,five,six。 第二个环节:Free talk. T:Class begins!Good morning,dear children! Ss:Good morning,dear Miss Tu! T:Nice to meet you! Ss:Nice to meet you,too. T:How are you? Ss:I’m fine,thank you! Greetings. 【通过熟悉的歌曲引入新课,既营造轻松愉快的氛围,能使学生很快地集中注意力,同时也为新知的学习作好铺垫。】 【通过简单的英语对话进行课前师生问候交流,拉近了师生间的距离,激发了学生说英语的热情,为新进入学习打下了情感基础,同时复习了前面学过的知识。】 【调动学生全身感官,让生在动手、动口、动脑中学习数字单词】?【帮助学生初步接触,形象感知儿歌内容】????【学生通过相互指认来检测本堂课学习的效果,结合规范抄写,进一步加强巩固记忆。】 二、探究 第三个环节:Presentation新授 Step1:生翻到课本P13,师播放录音,生依次指认数字单词。 【初步感知one—ten等数字单词】 Step2:师带生模仿西方人做数字手指操,师生一起边数边做,游戏方法表示one竖大拇指;表示two再竖食指;表示three把前3个手指都竖起来,依次类推。表示six,原来那只手张开,把另外一只手的大拇指伸出,依次类推。 Step3:报数,帮助学生操练和巩固数字单词。 【引导学生将刚学的单词运用在实际当中】 Step4:引导学生观察几组数字的规律,完成Part2b;写出所缺数字,并共同核对答案。 【培养学生的观察能力和规范抄写能力】 Step5:齐读数字,进一步巩固所学数字。 【整体回顾,加强巩固】 三、展示 第四环节:Practice模仿跟唱儿歌The tiger jump. Step1:放映PPT,出现the tiger,Toby,它自我介绍:I’m a tiger,look at me.I’ll show you the tiger jump,然后播放录音,并伴以体态语。 Step2:生翻到课本P12,引导生仔细观察图片,了解The tiger jump的动作顺序。 Step3:再次播放录音,生边听边模仿跟唱。 Step4:采取多种形式操练,表演儿歌。 老师说数字,生做动作,师做动作,生说数字等。 【师生在音乐中边说边做中加强巩固了zero—ten这十一个数字的听、说、理解和用。】 四、延伸 第五个环节:Homework. 1、同桌相互指认zero—ten这十一个数字。 2、正确规范抄写zero—ten,每个单词写3遍。 板书设计 zero one two three four five six seven eight nine ten 学情反馈 优?秀 良?好 达?标 待???达?标 ? ?∨ ? ? 教学反思 依据学生年龄特点和已有知识水平设计步骤,循序渐进,学生学有所得。同时教师设计相关练习进行巩固提高,帮助学生加深了知识点的记忆。 教学设计备课表 科 目 英语 年级 三 课型 新授课? 主备人 ? 单位 授课教师 单位 课 题 Unit2 Numbers part 3 课时 ? 评论或修改 教学目标 知识与能力:巩固zero—ten十一个数字单词。 2、技能目标:培养学生的听力和记录能力,能根据听到的句子“What’ s your(phone)number?My number is?正确记录电话号码,并能相互交流简单的电话号码信息。 过程与方法:听一听,说一说,填一填。情感态度:培养学生的沟通交际能力 ? 重点难点 能相互交流简单的电话号、车牌号、门牌号等信息,用句型What’s your(phone) number?My number is ?. 创设交流情景。 ? 教具学具 数字接龙、电话号码对对碰录音 ? 教学程序 师?生?活?动 评论或修改 一、示标 第一环节:Free talk 师生问候【联络师生情感,运用已学日常问候语,营造英语学习氛围】 第二环节:Warming-up预热 全班一起玩数字接龙游戏。 Greetings. 进一步熟悉、复习数字单词,为后面的听音写电话号、车牌号、门牌号作准备】 【采用多种形式,让学生作为学习的主体参与其中,充分调动学生学习的积极性和主动性。】 ? 二、探究 第三环节:New teaching 新授 Step1:请生翻到课本P14。问:What are the children’s names?引导生看图;教读三个孩子的名字:Alice,Paul,Lisa。 Step2:通过图片和实物,向学生介绍单词Phone并教读。 Step3:播放录音,要求生拿出笔,仔细听,快速记录下三个孩子的电话号码。 Step4:再放录音,学生自己核对答案。 Step5:全班一起核对答案:一名学生用英语说号码,师记录,其余生核对,并大声朗读出来;或请一名学生到黑板上写下三个号码,并大声读出来,其余学生核对。 Step6:师生学自制名片,自我介绍: My phone number is?重复几遍,让学生感知连续说数字时如何停顿,并保证学生能够理解并模仿,然后提问: What’s your phone number?引导生在书上写下自己的电话号码,尝试模仿老师;说:My phone number is?。 Step7:Teach new sentences玩小游戏,电话号码对对碰,教学操练新句型。 What’s your (phone) number? My (phone) number is?. 两人一组,一个学生报自己的电话号码,说:My phone number?另一个学生迅速记录下来,然后核对。 三、展示 第四环节:Practice操练 Step1:师出示一份通讯录,与学生示范对话: T:What’s your phone number? S:My phone number is ?(师在通讯录上记录下来)。 Step2:学生初步理解和感知后,引导学生说和练习问句。What’s your phone number? Step3:通过小组活动,学生自己回答和记录电话号码。 Step4:根据时间允许,可开展一些关于number的拓展活动,如询问记录、门牌号、车牌号、QQ号等。 【让学生通过反复练习听和说,由不熟到熟,化难为易,熟练运用句型“What’s your phone number?My number is?”. 四、延伸 第五个环节:Homework. 搜集几个生活中特殊的电话号码,匪警号(110)、火警号(119)、急救号(120)等。 【让学生结合实际生活,感受数字在生活中存在的广泛性和重要性。】 板书设计 What’s your phone number?My number is . 学情反馈 优?秀 良?好 达?标 待???达?标 ? ?∨ ? ? 教学反思 学生在玩中学,学中,循序渐进,学生学有所得。同时教师设计相关练习进行巩固提高,帮助学生加深了知识点的记忆。 教学设计备课表 科 目 英语 年级 三 课型 新授课? 主备人 ? 单位 授课教师 单位 课 题 Unit2 Numbers part 4 5 6 课时 ? 评论或修改 教学目标 知识与能力:认准、读准,规范书写字母Ff,Gg,Hh,Ii,Jj,Kk。 ②认读单词F flag,G guitar,H horse,I ice cream,J juice,K kite. 2、能力目标:初步培养学生观察能力和模仿能力。 情感态度:通过游戏等有趣活动教学,培养学生学英语的浓厚兴趣。 ? 重点难点 让学生学会认、读、规范书写字母Ff,Gg,Hh,Ii,Jj,Kk及以它们开头的单词。 教学难点:在教授中,寓教于乐,循序渐进,降低学生学习英语的坡度。 ? 教具学具 课件、字母卡、图片、悄悄话游戏、录音 ? 教学程序 师?生?活?动 评论或修改 一、示标 第一个环节:Free talk 师生问候 第二个环节:Warming-up预热。 Step1:播放字母歌,学生跟唱。 Step2:出示字母卡Aa、Bb、Cc、Dd、Ee,开火车认读【复习巩固】。 【师生联络感情,营造英语课堂气氛。】【让学生能在轻松愉快的氛围中作好上课准备,还能为下面的新授作准备。】 ? 【通过形式多样的认读方式,学会这几个字母,让学生没有枯燥乏味的感觉。】 【用图片和实物的方法引导学生理解单词。】【采用学生喜欢的方式,对整节课所学的字母和单词进行进一步的操练和巩固。】 二、探究 第三个环节:New teaching新授。 Step1:请生翻到课本P15,放录音,生边听边指认字母Ff,Gg,Hh,Ii,Jj,Kk,初步感知字母读音。 Step2:再放录音,生跟读,模仿字母读音。 Step3:师可通过大声、小声、无声、学生带读及不同形式教授字母。让学生观察口型,学习正确发音。 Step4:游戏中练习。 组织全班同学玩“字母接龙”和“看口型猜字母”。 Step5:师多次播放录音,生手指字母,感知几组字母Aa、Hh、Jj、Kk、Ee、Bb、Cc、Dd、Gg、Ii、Ff的读音规律。 三、展示 第四个环节:New teaching the new words. Step1:师重复播放录音,生指认字母和对应的单词,并跟读。 Step2:借助图片呈现单词: flag,guitar,horse,ice cream,juice,kite 引导学生: 1)听单词的读音,指认图片; 2)看图片说出单词; 3)根据单词指认图片。 四、延伸 第五个环节:Practice 操练 组织全班学生一起玩“悄悄话游戏”。 第六个环节:Work课堂作业 1、学生打开课本,自己认读字母并观察字母的印刷体和书写体,以及字母的书写格式。 2、师通过书空的形式指导学生正确书写字母。 3、学生抄写字母,师巡视指导。 【课堂上指导学生学习观察和正确认真书写字母,为养成规范书写的习惯打基础。】 板书设计 F flagG guitarH horseI ice creamJ juiceK kite 学情反馈 优?秀 良?好 达?标 待???达?标 ? ?∨ ? ? 教学反思 课堂上创设的情境真实有效、生活化。课堂的设计在许多教学环节都是以学生为主体,发挥了学生的主观能动性 教学设计备课表 科 目 英语 年级 三 课型 新授课? 主备人 ? 单位 授课教师 单位 课 题 Unit2 Numbers part 7 课时 ? 评论或修改 教学目标 知识与能力:1、知识目标:能在图片的提示下听懂、读懂小故事The snails,能在老师的指导下用英语做猜数的游戏。 2、能力目标:初步培养学生的理解能力和表演能力,能在游戏中进行简单的交际。 情感态度:初步培养学生善于乐于交际的个性。 教学重点:听懂、读懂小故事。 ? 重点难点 听懂、读懂小故事The snails ? 教具学具 课件、、图片、录音 ? 教学程序 师?生?活?动 评论或修改 一、示标 第一个环节:Free talk(师生问候) 【联络师生情感,营造英语课堂气氛。】 第二个环节:Warming-up预热 出示数字单词卡和字母卡,开火车让全班学生认读(读不出的或读错的罚站,当火车尾以示警示,最后给机会认读)。 【巩固复习前面已学知识,为下面的新授作准备。】 【师生联络感情,营造英语课堂气氛。】【让学生能在轻松愉快的氛围中作好上课准备,还能为下面的新授作准备。】 ? 【通过形式多样的认读方式,学会这几个字母,让学生没有枯燥乏味的感觉。】 【用图片和实物的方法引导学生理解单词。】【采用学生喜欢的方式,对整节课所学的字母和单词进行进一步的操练和巩固。】 二、探究 第三个环节:New teaching新授。 Step1:请生翻到课本P15,放录音,生边听边指认字母Ff,Gg,Hh,Ii,Jj,Kk,初步感知字母读音。 Step2:再放录音,生跟读,模仿字母读音。 Step3:师可通过大声、小声、无声、学生带读及不同形式教授字母。让学生观察口型,学习正确发音。 Step4:游戏中练习。 组织全班同学玩“字母接龙”和“看口型猜字母”。 Step5:师多次播放录音,生手指字母,感知几组字母Aa、Hh、Jj、Kk、Ee、Bb、Cc、Dd、Gg、Ii、Ff的读音规律。 三、展示 第四个环节:New teaching the new words. Step1:师重复播放录音,生指认字母和对应的单词,并跟读。 Step2:借助图片呈现单词: flag,guitar,horse,ice cream,juice,kite 引导学生: 1)听单词的读音,指认图片; 2)看图片说出单词; 3)根据单词指认图片。 四、延伸 第五个环节:Practice 操练 组织全班学生一起玩“悄悄话游戏”。 第六个环节:Work课堂作业 1、学生打开课本,自己认读字母并观察字母的印刷体和书写体,以及字母的书写格式。 2、师通过书空的形式指导学生正确书写字母。 3、学生抄写字母,师巡视指导。 【课堂上指导学生学习观察和正确认真书写字母,为养成规范书写的习惯打基础。】 板书设计 Snails What’s in the box? How many? 学情反馈 优?秀 良?好 达?标 待???达?标 ? ?∨ ? ? 教学反思 课堂上创设的情境真实有效、生活化。课堂的设计在许多教学环节都是以学生为主体,发挥了学生的主观能动性

    • 同步授课教案
    • 2018-09-19
    • 下载0次
    • 169KB
    • bzmwyp_1996
  • ID:4-4795975 小学英语外研版(三年级起 刘兆义主编)小升初完型填空 (含答案 共40篇)

    小学英语/小升初专区

    小升初完型填空 1、? Hello, boys and girls! Nice to _16___you! My name _17___ Alice Smith. I am a __18__.I’m 13. Look! __19_this? It is a photo__20__ my family. These are my parents and this is my__21__, Linda. She is 9. My mother is a teacher in a __22___.My father is a teacher, too. My pen is red, and Linda’s ruler is _23____, too. Our _24___is 826-9125. You can _25__us at it. I love my family. 16. A. thank ???????B. look ??????C. excuse ?????D. meet 17. A. am ?????????B. is????????? C. are ????????D. / 18. A. father?? ?????B. brother ???C. girl???????? D. boy 19. A. What ???????B. How?????? C. What’s??? ??D. How’s 20. A. of ??????????B. at ?????????C. to ?????????D. in 21. A. sister ???????B. mother ????C. friend ??????D. aunt 22. A. picture ??????B. photo ?????C. school ??????D. family 23. A. green??????? B. red ???????C. black ???????D. white 24. A. number ?B. name ??C.friend?? D. telephone number 25. A. lost????? ???B. found?????? C. spell??????? D. call 2、?? When I ??41 ?, it was early morning and it was raining. I got out of the car, went ??42? ?a gate and walked along a path. In the ??43? ?, the sky was becoming light, ??44? ?beside the path, it was still very dark. I knew the Grand Canyon was there, but there was ??45? ?to see. 41. A. arrived in????????B. arrived??????? C. got to???????? D. reached 42. A. through???????? B. across??????? C. on??????????? D. of 43. A. west?????????? B. south?????? C. north?????????? D. east 44. A. or????? B. and???? C. but??????????????????? D. so 45. A. anything????B. nothing????? C. something????D. everything 3、There are no class this afternoon. We have a party for ?? 1?? Day. At about two o’clock in the afternoon, the party?? 2?? . Li Dong and Li Qing host(主持) the party. They talk?? 3?? the school life of the Young Pioneers. The students’ parents also speak at the party. They tell us? 4? harder. Then they?? 5?? us a lot of presents. At last, the teachers, the students and the parents sit? 6?? a table with a? 7?? and some oranges on it. We sing and? 8?? . ???9?? had a good time. What a great party! We will? 10? forget the party. 1. A. the Children??B. the Children’s?? C. the Childrens’D. Children’s (?? )2.A. is beginning?? B. is going to begin? C. begins??????? D. begin (?? )3.A. on?????????? B. about?????????? C. to??????????? D. with (?? )4.A.study???B. to studying?????? C. studies?????? D. to study (?? )5.A. give???????? B. make??????????? C. pass????????? D. show (?? )6.A. at?????????? B. on????????????? C. with????????? D. in (?? )7.A. apple??????? B. egg???????????? C. cake????????? D. orange (?? )8.A. dances?????? B. dancing????? C. dances??????? D. dance (?? )9.A. All us?????B. All of we? C. Everyone? D. Every one (?? )10.A. always???? B. never??? C. usually?????? D. often 4、One morning , Ben went to buy hamburgers at a store. He saw an old man there. The man looked very __51__. Ben went up to him and found that the old man had lost his money and hadn’t had _52___for his breakfast. Ben took the old man to the nearest restaurant . Ben asked the waiter to bring the man some bread and a cup of coffee. The old man was so 53__ that he ate up all the food very soon. _54_ their surprise, the food was a present because _55_ day was the birthday of the boss. 51.A. happy??????? B. sick????????? C. fine 52.A. something???? B. anything????? ? C. nothing 53.A. hungry??????? ?????? B. sad????????? ? C. worried 54.A. For?????????? ?????? B. On????????? ? C. To 55.A. this?????????? ?????? B. that????????? C. those 5、?Every weekend ,I often go to a movie.Sometimes(有时),I go there(那儿) 1 my friends,2 sometimes I go there alone(独自地).I like many? 3 of movies. I like action movies, thirllers and 4 .Some people 5 like the documentary.They think it is very long and 6 .But I like it .I can learn 7 of things from the documentary.But my favorite is the action movie. It is very 8 .Jackie Chan is a great action movie 9 .He 10? many action movies.I like his movies very much. (?? )1. A.and??????? B.for?????? ?C.with?????? D.at (?? )2. A. /????? ???B.with?????? C.and?????? D.but (?? )3. A.kinds?? ???B. /????????? C.wants???? D.kind (??)4.A.documentary?B.documentarys? C.documentaries?D.documentaryes (?? )5. A.doesn’t? ??B.isn’t?????? C.don’t??? ???D.do (?? )6. A.boring??? B.scary???? ??C.interesting?? D.difficult (?? )7. A.lot?????? B.let?????? ??C.lots?????? ??D.little (?? )8. A.difficult?? B.boring?? ???C.interesting?? D.sad (?? )9. A.actor???? B.actress??? ??C.stars??????? D.peoples (?? )10. A.play???? B.plays??? ???C.playing????? D.to play 6、One day a pig went to the stable(马棚)to _1_ a good friend, an old horse, and was going to __2__ there for the night . Night came and it was time___3__ sleep. The pig went into the straw heap(稻草堆) and lay comfortably(舒服地). A long time __4__, but the horse was still___5___ there and did not move. So the pig asked the horse _6___ he did not go to sleep. “Standing like this is the beginning of sleeping.” answered the __7___.The pig found it _8__ to believe(相信) and said, “How can you stand there sleeping? It is not comfortable at all.” The horse answered, “Comfort is your habit(习性).__9__ horses, we have the habit of running quickly. So we are always ready to run quickly even if(即使) we are __10__.? ?( )1. A. look??? B. see??? C. watch?? D. look at? ?( )2. A. left??? B. sit??? C. lay???? D. stay? ?( )3. A. by????? B. on???? C. to????? D. with? ?( )4. A. passed? B. pass?? C. past??? D. was passed? ?( )5. A. standing B. stands C. sitting D. lying? ?( )6. A. what??? B. why???? C. when??? D. which? ?( )7. A. animals B. pig???? C. horse?? D. heap? ?( )8. A. hardly? B. easily? C. difficult D. easy? ?( )9. A. While?? B. For???? C. As??????? D. Like? ?( )10. A. sleep? B. asleep? C. slept???? D. to sleep? 7、Last year I ___1___a trip to Italy. I visited some places ____2_____it. I like the city ___3___Venice. There is ___4___street in Venice. There are some cannals among the ____5___. There is ___6___water in the cannals. People ____7___Venice have their own boats; But we have bikes and buses. They go to work __8__boat. And we go to work by bus or bike. Venice is famous__9__its cannals and boats. Venice is beautiful because of the __10_. I hope to visit it again. (?? ) 1 A. had??????? B. having???????? C. has??????????? D. have (?? ) 2. A. to???????? B. in???????????? C. from?????????? D. on (?? ) 3. A. call??????? B . calls????????? C. called?????????? D. calling (?? ) 4. A. some????? B. many????????? C. any??????????? D. no (?? ) 5. A. boats????? B. roads?????????? C. streets???????? D. building (?? ) 6. A. many????? B. little??????????? C. much????????? D. few (?? ) 7. A. at???????? B. in???????????? C. for??????????? D. on (?? ) 8. A. by??????? B. with??????????? C. to??????????? D. at (?? ) 9. A. on??????? B. with??????????? C.? for????????? D. to (?? ) 10. A. water???? B. grass?????????? C. houses???????? D. trees 8、?? What do you usually do at the weekend? Some people like to ???41?? ?at home. But others like to go ???42?? ?a walk or play football. My friend Jack works hard in a factory on weekdays. At the weekend, he always ???43?? ?the same thing. On Saturday he ???44?? ?his car and on ???45?? ?he goes with his family to a village by car. His uncle and aunt have a farm there. It isn’t a ???46?? ?one, but there’s always ???47?? ?work to do on a farm. In ???48?? , the harvest season, the children help them pick oranges. They also help with the animals and give them their ???49?? . Jack and his wife help in the fields. At the end of the day, they are all ???50?? ?and Jack’s aunt gives them a big meal. 41. A. play???????B. live??????? C. stay ??????? D. enjoy 42. A. to??????????B. for???????????C. in??????????????D. at 43. A. does???? B. makes?????????? C. borrows??????D. has 44. A. watches?????B. buys????? C. sells??????? D. washes 45. A. Monday?????B. Sunday????C. Saturday??????? D. Wednesday 46. A. small??????? B. big????????? C. hard????????????? D. short 47. A. many??????? B. much????? C. a lot??????????? D. lot of 48. A. spring????????B. summer?????C. autumn???? D. winter 49. A. food?????B. places???????? C. clothes?????? D. water 50. A. clean?????? B. late????????C. full???????? D. hungry 9、Dear Annie, ?? Thank you ?36?? your letter.I’m glad you like your schoo1.Igo to school from Monday? 37 ?Friday.We ?38? four classes in the morning and two classes in the afternoon.We have many things? 39?? after Class.On Monday and Wednesday afternoon we have? 40? .On Tuesday afternoon some of? 41? have a? 42?? ?class and on Thursday afternoon some have a drawing class.On Friday afternoon we practice? 43?? English.My Chinese friends would like? 44? with me in English.They think I am like an English teacher.Isn’t it great? ???On Saturdays and Sundays I ?45? go to schoo1.Very often I go to the parks and have a good time with my family there. ??? Yours,?Henry ??? (??? )36.A.to?????? B.of??????? C.for???? D.with ??? (??? )37.A.to?????? B.on?????? C.for????? D.with ??? (??? )38.A.has????? B.having??? C.have??? D.had ??? (??? )39.A.doing??? B.does????? C.do????? D.to do ??? (??? )40.A.sport??? B.sports???? C.some sport D.a sport ??? (??? )41.A.we????? B.us??????? C.them???? D.they ??? (??? )42.A sing?????? B.sings????? C.singing?? D.sang ??? (??? )43.A.speak??? B.to speak??? C.speaks?? D.speaking ??? (??? )44.A.to talk??? B.talk?????? C.talks???? D.talking ? ? (??? )45.A.don’t?? B.doesn’t?? C.not?? D.can’t 10、Today is Saturday, Ann _16___ to school. Her parents Mr. King and Mrs. King _17___ to work. They want to go to the Haishan Park. The park is near their house, so they 18_ to the park. It's 9 o'clock now. There are _19___people in the park. Some people chat(聊天).Some people __20__ .Some people sing. There are a lot of good places to _21__ fun in the park. Ann plays on the merry-go-round(旋转木马) __22__ other boys and girls. Mr. King _23___ in the sports club. Mrs. King dances in the music club. They _24___ it's very _25___. (? )16. A. don't go??????? B. doesn't go???? C. not go??? D. goes (? )17. A. don't go??????? B. doesn't??????? C. not go?????D. go (?)18. A. takes a walk? B. take a walk?? C takes the walk? D. take the walk (? )19. A. no?? B. many???????? C. a lots of???D. lot of (? )20. A. play the guitar?? B. play guitar???? ?C. plays the guitar? D. plays guitar (? )21. A. having???????? B. have???? C. has???? D. enjoy (? )22. A. having???????? B .and??????????? C. with?????????? D. or (? )23. A. plays tennis???? B. play the tennis?? C. plays the tennis? D. play tennis (? )24. A. think?????? B. thinks???? C. thinking???? D. look (? )25. A. relax????B. relaxing?????? C. relaxed?????? D. boring 11、It was Children's Day yesterday, we 16 the park. Our teacher was 17 us. ?18 many people there. Some Young Pioneers (少先队员) ???19 near the river. ?20 sang and danced. There were some 21? on the river. There was a hill? ?22? . Some boys ?23 in the river. We sat under ?24 apple tree with our teacher. We 25 on Children's Day yesterday. (? )16. A. went?? B. went to???? C. went for??????????? D. went in (? )17. A. to??????????? B. from????????C. with????????? D. of (? )18. A. Those were?? B. How????? C. Had??D. There were (? )19. A. are??????? B. was????C. were???????????????? D. did (? )20. A. They???? B. Them????C. Their????? D. Theirs (? )21. A. hills????? B. boats????? C. flowers??????? D. trees (? )22. A. here?????? B. over????? C. over there????????? D. near (? )23. A. swim????B. swimming????C. swimmed??????D. swam (? )24. A. a???????????????? B. an??????????C. /???????? D. the (? )25. A. liked???? B. enjoyed?????? C. had great fun???D. did 12、Today is? 16 ?. I got up very earlyin the morning. I went to school at 17 six.?? 18 school was 19 clean. 20 were bright. The sky(天空)was blue. Birds were singing all the ?21 . All the boys were ?22 white shirts. ?23 were in nice skirts. We sang24 danced, ran and jumped. We 25 ?little birds. How happy we were! (? )16.A. Children's Day B. Children Days C. Day of Children D. the Children's Day (? )17. A. near????????? B. about?????????? C. only?????????? ?D. over (? )18. A. We?????????? B. Us???????????? C. Our?????????? ?D. Ours (? )19. A. very????????? B. much?????????? C. too?????????? ?D. there (?)20. A. The windows in our classroom? B. The window of our classroom ?C. Our classroom's window?D. The windows of our classroom (? )21. A. day????????? B. way????? C. today?????????? ?D. time (? )22. A. in?????????? B. from????? C. on???????????? ?D. like (? )23. A. Boys??????? B. Girls?????? C. Men?????????? ?D. Women (? )24. A. with??????? B. or????????? C. but??????????? ?D. and (? )25. A. looked at??B. looked after?? C. looked the same? D. looked like 13、Time spent in a bookshop can be enjoyable. If you go to a ___36___shop, no assistant will come near to you and say? “Can I help you? ” You ____37____buy anything you don’t want. You may try to ___38____where the book you want is. But if you can’t , the assistant will lead (引导 ) you there and then he will go away. It seems that he is___39___selling any books at all. Once a medical student found a very useful book in the shop, ___40____it was too expensive for him to buy. He couldn’t get it from the library, ____41___. So every afternoon, he went there to read___42___at a time. One day, however, he couldn’t find the book from its usual place and ___43____when he saw an assistant signing to him. To his surprise, the assistant pointed to the book in the corner, “I put ____44____ there so as not to be sold out,” said the assistant. Then he? ___45___ the student to go on with his reading. 36. A. good???? B.??? bad??????? C. cheap?????? ?? D. expensive 37. A.shouldn’t????B. don’t need to???C. mustn’t?? D. can’t 38. A. look for? ?B. search????????? ??? C. find out?????? D. find 39. A. surprised at?B. not surprised at?? C. interested in?D. not interested in 40. A. and??????B. but??????? C. so?????????? D. or 41. A. either?????? B. also?????C. too????? D. as well 42. A. little??? B. a little???? C. few???????? D. a few? 43. A. left????? B. leave??????C. to leave??D. was leaving 44. A. you???? B. them???????C. it?????????D. yours 45. A. left???? B. let?????????C. helped?????D. taught 14、It was the last lesson before winter holidays. The students looked very ??36? ?. Their English teacher ??37? ?also happy. She ??38? ?them stories. She sang songs? 39? ?them. After that she went to the blackboard and ???40?? ?“smiles” on it.“This is one of the?? 41??? ?words in English.” She said to the class.All the students laughed, and then one girl stood up and asked, “? 42?? is it one of the longest words in English?” The teacher said?? 43?? for a few seconds, then she smiled and said, “?? 44??? there is a mile between the first letter and ??45? .” 36. A. well??????? B. happy???????? C. happily?????? D. sad 37. A. is????????? B. looks????????? C. was????????? D. look 38. A. said??????? B. told?????????? C. spoke???????? D. talked 39. A. with??????? B. and?????????? C. from????????? D. in 40. A. wrote?????? B. write????????? C. writes???????? D. to write 41. A. long??????? B. longer???????? C. longest??????? D. shortest 42. A. How??????? B. Why????????? C. Where??????? D. Because 43. A. anything????B. something????? C. nothing?? D. everything 44. A. So????????? B. Why????????? C. Because?????? D. And 45. A. the last????? B. last word?????? C. last?????????? D. at last 15、Everyone has his dream. _21_do I .In ten years, I think I will be a reporter. I’ll live in Shanghai, because I want to Shanghai and _22_in love with it last year. I think it’s a really beautiful city. _23_ a reporter, I think I’ll meet lots of interesting _24_.I think I’ll live in? 25? ?apartment with my best friends, because I don’t like living ??26? . I will have pets. I can’t have ??27? ?pets now because my mother hates them and our apartment is too small. So in ten years, I’ll have many different pets. I might even keep a pet parrot. I’ll probably go skating and swimming ??28? . During the week, I’ll look smart, and probably will ??29? ?a suit. On weekends, I’ll dress more casually. That’s my dream. I’ll work ??30? ?to make it come true. 21. A. Neither?????????????????? B. So???????????????? C. Nor?? 22. A. were???????????????????? B. fell???????????????? C. fall? 23. A. As?????????????????????? B. For???????????????? C. Like?? 24. A. men????????????????????? B. women????????????? C. people? 25. A. an??????????????????????? B. a?????????????????? C. the? 26. A. alone????????????????????? B. together???????????? C. lonely?? 27. A. some????????????????????? B. no????????????????? C. any?? 28. A. all day???????????????????? B. every day??? ????????C. everyday 29. A. dress????????????????????? B. wear?????????????? C. put on? 30. A. hardly???????????????????? B. freely????????????? C. hard? 16、Kids like to play games(游戏). Do you often play hide-and-seek(捉迷藏) ??36? ?your friends? A lot of kids often play this game and love to play ??37? . Hide-and-seek is a very ??38? game. Maybe(可能) your father and mother ??39? ?the game. Maybe your grandparents play it, ??40? . ??41? ?do we know this? Old stories(故事) tell us ??42? ?hide-and-seek. In old photos, we can ??43? ?the game, too. Boys and girls play ??44? ?old games. Big kids tell small kids about ??45? . And so (因此) the games live on(继续存在). (?? )36. A. and??????????????????? B. for??????????????????? C. with???? (?? )37. A. one??????????????????? B. it????????????????????? C. they?????? (?? )38. A. old???????????????????? B. new????????????????? C. big??? (?? )39. A. do??????????????????????????? B. like?????????????????? C. play???? (?? )40. A. one??????????????????? B. too??????????????????? C. to?????? (?? )41. A. Why????????????????? B. How???????????????? C. What???? (?? )42. A. about???????????????? B. to??????????????????????????? C. with???? (?? )43. A. say??????????????????? B. see??????????????????? C. talk??? (?? )44. A. a lot?????????????????? B. much??????????????? C. many?? (?? )45. A. they?????????????????? B. them???????????????? C. him????? 17、??? ??It’s time???????1?????? home now. I’m in a bus ??????2?????? a rainy day. A woman ??????3?????? a dog gets on the bus. It is a big dog and its feet are not ??????4??????. I don’t want the dog ??????5?????? near me.???????6?????? the woman says to the conductor, “Oh, I pay for?(买票)?my dog. Can he ??????7?????? like the other people?” The conductor looks ??????8?????? the dog and says, “Yes, but ??????9?????? the other people, he ??????10?????? put his feet on the chair.” (?? ) 1. ? A. to go to????? B. go to??????????? ?C. to go?? ??D. go (?? ) 2. ??A. on?????????? B. in?????????????? C. of?????????????? ?D. at (?? ) 3. ??A. and????????? B. with??????????? C. on?????????????? D. for (?? ) 4. ??A. dirty??????? B. clean??????????? C. big????????????? D short (?? ) 5.????? ??A. sit??????????? B. sitting????????? C. to sit?? D. sits (?? ) 6. ??A. So?????????? B. Because????????? C. After??????????? D. But (?? ) 7. ??A. sits???????? B. sitting????????? C. sit????????????? D. sits (?? ) 8. ??A. at?????????? B. after??????????? C. in?????????????? D. for (?? ) 9. ??A. as?????????? B. see????????????? C. hear???????????? D. like (?? ) 10. A. can’t??????? B. can????????????? C. must???????????? D. may 18、? ? It’s Saturday morning. There are many people in the beautiful park. Many of ???1????are young and some are old. Some children ???2????games over there. Two boys are playing ???3????their toy boats. There is a lake in the park. The water is ???4???. There are some boats ???5????the lake. ???6????the lake a young man is reading. There is a house near the lake. Beside ???7????house two men are working. Look at that big tree! There are some birds ???8????it. A cat is ???9????up the tree. What does it ???10????to do? It wants to catch the birds. (?? ) 1.???A. they????????? ?B. them??????????? ?C. themselves??? ? ?(?? ) 2. ??A. playing????? B. doing??????????? C. are playing (?? ) 3.???A. by??????????? B. for????????????? C. with (?? ) 4.?? A. clear???????? B. dirty??????????? C. busy (?? ) 5. ??A. at??????????? B. on?????????????? C. from (?? ) 6. ??A. Between?????? B. In?????????????? C. Near? ?? (?? ) 7. ??A. a???????????? B. the????????????? C. an (?? ) 8.?? A. on??????????? B. in????????????? C. with (?? ) 9.?? A. climbing????? ?B. climb?????????? C. climbs (?? ) 10. A. wants????????? B. think??????????? C. want 19、For several years, Americans have enjoyed teleshopping-watching TV and buying things by phone. Now teleshopping is starting in Europe. In some __1__ countries, people can turn on their __2__ and shop for clothes, jewelry, food, toys and __3__ things. Teleshopping is becoming popular in Sweden. __4__, the biggest Swedish company sells different kinds of things on TV in fifteen European countries, and in one year, it makes $10 million. In France, there are two teleshopping channels, and the French __5__ about $ 20 million a year in buying things through those channels. In Germany, __6__ last year teleshopping was only possible on one channel for one hour every day. Then the government allowed more teleshopping. Other channels can __7__ for telebusiness, including the largest American teleshopping company and a 24-hour teleshopping company. German __8__ are hoping these will help them sell more things. Some people like teleshopping because it allows them to do their shopping without __9__. With all the traffic problems in cities, going shopping is not an easy thing. But at the same time, other Europeans __10__ like this new way of buying things. They call __11__ “junk on the air.” Many Europeans usually worry about the quality of the things __12__ on TV. They think high quality is the most important thing, and they don’t believe they can be sure about the quality of the things __13__ The need of high quality means that European teleshopping companies will have to be __14__ the American companies. They will have to be more careful about __15__ of the things they sell. They will also have to work harder to sell things that the buyers cannot touch or see by themselves. 1. A. European????????B. Asian???????? C. American???? D. African 2. A. lights????????? B. switches?????C. radios ??????? D. TVs 3. A. some else???B. another many? C. the other??D. many other 4. A. Such as??B. For example?C. For teleshopping??D. It is like 5. A. takes????? B. cost?????? C. spends???????D. spend 6. A. to?????????????????B. until????????C. unless???????????? D. by 7. A. begin??????? B. leave?????? C. open????? D. turn on 8. A. people?????B. women???? C. businessmen?? D. officials 9. A. to go out???B. going out C. to buy things??D. buying things 10. A. still?????? B. don’t??? C. even???????????? D. won’t 11. A. teleshopping???B. TV?????? C. radio?????????? D. telephone 12. A. appearing????? B. coming out??C. for sale?????????D. to buy 13. A. in the shop B. on TV C. they bought??? D. by this way 14. A. the same with?????? B. different from C. as big as???D. larger than 15. A. the number???B. the quality???C. the places??D. the buyers 20、The panda is one of the animals most ?1??? danger. There 2???about 1000 pandas ?3??in nature reserves today. Zoos and research centres ?4???about 160 pandas. Scientists are studying? ??5???they live and more baby pandas are born in the zoos. 1. A. in ???????B. on ?????????C. at ??? ?????????D. of 2. A. is??????B. am ????? ?????????C. are ? ?????????D. be 43. A. live????? B. lives????????? C. to live????????? D. living 4. A. look at? ?? B. look for ?????C. look after?????? D. look like 5. A. what? ??????B. how?????????? C. who?????????? D. which 21、I think the most(最) ?16? animal in the zoo is the ?17? . I ??18? watching them swim and jump. They ?19? fast and ??20? very high. They can ?21? ?with a ball. They can stand up and "walk" on the ??22 ?. They are very ?23? to people. If you fall into(掉进) the water and ??24? ?swim, they may come up and? ?25 ?you. (? )16. A. scary??? B. interesting?? C. boring????? D. ugly (? )17. A. lion???? B. penguin???? C. dolphin???? D. giraffe (? )18. A. want??? B. turn??????? C. have??????? D. like (? )19. A. swim??? B. run??????? C. jump??????? D. walk (? )20. A. run ?????B. relax????? C. play??????? D. jump (? )21. A. live???? B. play?????? C. go????????? D. sleep (? )22. A. water??? B. floor????? C. street?????? D. airport (? )23. A. clever?? B. cute?????? C. funny?????? D. friendly (? )24. A. can???? B. can't?????? C. doesn't???? D. are (? )25.A. meet??? B. visit?????? C. help??????? D. eat 22、?The world of out-of-doors is full of secrets.And they are so interesting that quite a lot of people are busy? 1 them.All? 2? us are birds,trees and flowers.The facts about how they live and grow are as interesting as anything could be.??? Do you know that one of the great presidents(总统)of the U.S.A.spent hours and hours studying birds? A businessman who lives near New York City became so interested in insects that he began to? 3? them.He now has over one thousand different kinds carefully kept in glass boxes.Come then? 4 me,and I will help you find some of Nature’s secrets.Let’s go quietly? 5? the woods and fields.Here we shall find how a rabbit? 6? the other rabbits that there is danger.We shall follow a mother bear and her young ones as they search’for food and get ready for their long winter? 7? .We shall watch bees dancing in the air to let the other bees know where they can find food.I will show you?8? interesting things,but the best thing that I can teach you is to keep your eyes and ears?9 when you go?10 doors.Nature tells her secrets only to people who look and listen carefully. (??? )1.A.1ooking for?????B.keeping? C.studying????? D.learning (??? )2.A.about??????? B.around????? C.among?????? D.besides (??? )3.A.kill?????? B.catch???? C.collect??????? D.keep (??? )4.A.along??????? B.into?????? C.at????????D.with (??? )5.A.through??????B.over???????C.to????? D.on (??? )6.A.says??????????? B.tells?????? C.asks?? D.speaks (??? )7.A.rest??????????? B.trip???????????? C.holiday??D.sleep (??? )8.A.other many???B.many other???? C.some others??? D.much other (??? )9.A.open?????????? B.closed????????? C.1istening?????? D.big (??? )10.A.into?????? B.inside???C.between??????? D.out of 23、What is the weather like in China? Spring is warm in most parts ?31 ?China. It usually begins in February or ?32 ?. Summer is often very? 33 ?. It ?34 ?about three months. The honest ?35 ?are July and August. Autumn starts in August. The ?36 ?can be quite cool in autumn. Winter? 37? in November. January is the? 38? month. You need to wear warm? 39? in winter. The best time to come to my hometown is in spring? 40? autumn. 31. A. of ??????????B. to ?????????C. outside 32. A. January ??????B. April ??????C. March 33. A. hot ?????????B. cool ???????C. cold 34. A. comes ???????B. lasts ??????C. goes 35. A. time ????????B. months ????C. seasons 36. A. weather ?????B. day?? ?????C. night 37. A. finishes ?????B. goes? ??????C. starts 38. A. hottest ??????B. coldest ?????C. warmest 39. A. shirts ???????B. blouses ????C. clothes 40. A. but ?????????B. or ????????C. nor 24、This is__36_ news for children in the countryside. We may still remember the girl __37__ big eyes. Her big eyes are __38_ us her dream: I wish to __39__! In China, there are still __40__ girls and boys like her. They want to go to school, but their _41_ are too poor. If the family has two or three children, parents _42_ send them all to school. So they often ask _43_ to stay at home, and boys to go to school.Now they needn’t _44_ the money. From 2006 on, children can go to school __45__ in poor areas. They don’t have to _46_ books and other things. Some of them can even get _47_ from the government(政府)to make their life better. Soon, __48_? children in the countryside can go to school for free. All families are very _49_ with the news. It is _50_ great. 36.? A. small?????? ?B. good????? ?C. bad????????? D. big 37.? A. with??? ??????? B. on??? ?? ?C. to??? ????? D. in 38.? A. saying??? ? B. telling??? ?C. speaking?? ?? D. talking 39.? A. go to work?? B. go to bed? C. go to school D. go home 40.? A. a lot??? ?????? B. 1ot of??? ?? ?C. a lot of? ????? D. much 41.? A. schools??? B. cities??? ?? ?C. houses??? ? D. families 42.? A. can’t?? ?????? B. will?? ? ?C. should?? ?????? D. mustn’t 43.? A. teachers??B. girls??? ?C. boys??? ??????? D. all the children 44.? A. look up?B. turn on??? ?C. worry about?? D. make sure 45. ?A. by themselves ?B. on foot???C. for free? D. with money 46. ?A. borrow????? ??B. read????? C. bring???????? D. pay for 47. ?A. books?????? ??B. clothes??? C. food???????? D. money 48. ?A. all ??????????? B. some??? ???C. many ????????? D. most 49. ?A. sad????????? B. interested? ??C. happy?????? D. excited 50. ?A. not??? ???? B. never??? ??? ?C. hardly??? ? ??D. really 25、My name is Li Ming. I’m thirteen years ??46? . I’m from Shandong, ??47? . I’m a middle school ??48? . I’m in Class 1, Grade 1. I have a friend at school. ??49? ?name is Jim. He is ??50? ?English boy. He is ??51? , too. His sister ??52? ?only nine. Her name is Helen. She is a nice ??53? . My English teacher is Miss Gao. I think ??54? ?is about(大约) twenty. She is ??55? ?Beijing. She is a good teacher. (?? )46. A. big????? B. tall????????? C. old???????????? D. long (?? )47. A. America????B. Australia??????C. England ??? D. China (?? )48. A. student?? B. teacher?????? C. man?????????? D. worker (?? )49. A. My???? B. Her?????????????????? C. His? ???????? D. I (?? )50. A. a??????????? B. an???????????????????? C. the??? ????? D. \ (?? )51. A. eleven???? B. twelve??????? C. thirteen? ?? D. fourteen (?? )52. A. am?? B. be???????????????????? C. are??? ????? D. is (?? )53. A. girl????? ??B. boy????????C. class ??????? D. teacher (?? )54. A. he?????? B. it????????????????????? C. she??????????? D. they (?? )55. A. on????? B. at????????????????????? C. from????????? D. under 26、That’s the result for our photo competition. Congratulations to our ??36?? and? 37? ?everyone who entered the competition. We are very? 38? that the famous photographer John William is in China to talk? 39?? his new book. He has agreed? 40? the prizes at the prize-giving ceremony at the end of this month. (?? )36. A. win????? B. winners???????C. won????????? D. wining (?? )37. A. thanks to B. thank to?C. thanking to ?D. because (?? )38. A. unluckily????B. luck??? C. lucky? ????D. unlucky (?? )39. A. at??????B. in ???? ???? C. of?????? ??? D. about (?? )40. A. presenting??B. present ?C. to present????D. presented 27、This is a 41 of my bedroom . It’s a nice 42 ?. The door is 43 ?. And a ball is? 44 it .45 ?desk is near the window . You can see a 46 ?under the desk . You can see 47 books and flowers 48 ?the desk . I ?49 ?my English books in my schoolbag . The bag is behind 50? ?chair now. 41.A.picture???? B.book????? C.map??????? D.family 42.A.classroom?? B.room?? ???C.home?????? D.toilet 43.A.there over? B.here????? C.this?????? D.that 44.A.in????????? B.on??????? C.under????? D.behind 45.A.Me????????? B.I???????? C.My???????? D.Mine 46.A.window????? B.door????? C.clock????? D.chair 47.A.a?????????? B.any?????? C.some?????? D.one 48.A.from??????? B.on??????? C.at???????? D.of 49.A.put???????? B.color???? C.find?????? D.put on 50.A.a?????????? B.the?????? C.an???????? D.of 28、This is my bedroom. We can see ?31 ?pictures on the wall. The computer is ?32 ?the desk. The football is ?33 ?the chair. ?34 ?is the bed? It is near the desk. My father and ?35 ?bedroom is near my room. ?36 ?flowers and a bed ?37 ?in their room. Some windows are ?38 ?the wall. A yellow door is in the wall, ?39 ?. I like ?40 ??room and they like their room. 31. A. a?????????? B. an????????? ??? C. one?????????????????? D. some 32. A. of? ??B. on????????? ??? C. in???????????????????? ??? D. behind 33. A. under??? B. to????????????????? C. at???????????????????? ??? D. for 34. A. Who??? B. What???????????? C. Which??????? ??? D. Where 35. A. sister?? B. brother????? C. mother’s??? ??? D. mother 36. A. A?????????? B. Many???????????? C. Any????????????????? D. This 37. A. am?????? B. is??? ??? ?????? C. are??????????????????? D. be 38. A. in???????? B. on????????? ??? C. behind ??????? D. under 39. A. to???????B. too???????? ??? C. two????????????????? D. also 40. A. my????????B.I???????????? ??? C. me???????????? ??? D. mine 29、?? ?Hi,boys and girls!Thanks for your 46? .Here is a photp? 47? my family.This is my grandfather,Barry.That is ?48? grandmother,Linda.She is 70.Look!? 49?? is her jacket?Oh,it’s red.It’s ??50? ,isn’t it? These are my parents.This is my ?51?? .Jane and this is my father,Henry.This is my ??52? ,Alice.She’s my father’s sister.And this is my ??53?? ,Paul.He’s my father’s brother.The girl is my sister,Lisa.? 54? at the boy.He is sad.He ??55?? his baseball.He is my brother . (?? )46.A. books ?????B. photos???? C. keys????? D. computers (?? )47.A. in???????? B. at???C. for???????????? D. of (?? )48.A. yours????? ? B. my???????? C. her??????D. his (?? )49.A. How?????B. What?????C. What color?? D. What number (?? )50.A. nice??????B. last???????? ??? C. first?????????? D. black (?? )51.A. sister?????B. brother????? C. mother??? ??? D. friend (?? )52.A. parent?? B. son??????? C. cousin????????? ??? D. aunt (?? )53.A. borther????B. uncle?? C. daughter??????? D. famliy (?? )54.A. Look????B. Call????? C. Answer????? D. Thank (?? )55.A. found??????B. lost????? C. phone??????? D. watch 30、?It's a fine Sunday morning. There ?16? many children in the park. They are? 17 happily. Some are playing ?18? under a big tree. Some girls are singing and ?19? . Some boys are running ?20? the hill. Li Lei's? 21? by the lake.? He's reading a story.? 22 ?is Wang Lin?? He's standing over there. ?23 is he doing?? He's looking ?24? a nice butterfly(蝴蝶). He 25 to catch it. (? )16. A. is??????????? B. are??????????? C. am??????????????????????? (? )17. A. playing?????? B. sing??????????? C. dance (? )18. A. yo-yos??????? B. the football????? C. games??????????? (? )19.A. dancing???? ??B. to dance???????? C. dance (? )20. A. on?????????? B. up????????????? C. about?????????????? (? )21. A. sitting??????? B. sit????????????? C. siting (? )22. A. What??????? B. Who???????????? C. Where?????????????? (? )23. A. Where?????? B. What???? ???????C. Who (? )24. A. at?????????? B. after??????????? C. for????????????????? (? )25. A. want???????? B. is wanting?????? C. wants 31、Bob’s Travel Diary(旅游日记) Tuesday, July 16th Today is rained ,so we went to a museum(博物馆).It was ??36? ?boring. I found(发现) a small boy ??37? ?in the corner. He was lost(迷路) and I helped him find ??38? ?father. That? 39? me feel very happy. I didn’t have ??40? money for a taxi, so we walked back ??41? ?the hotel. I was really tired. Wednesday, July 17th??? Today the ??42? ?was cool, so we decided to ??43? ?tennis(网球).We played all morning. It was really fun. We had Sichuan ??44? ?for dinner.? 45? ?was delicious(美味可口的)! 36. A. kind of?????????????? B. with??????????????? C. on 37. A. singing?????????????? B. going?????????????? C. crying 38. A. they???????????????? B. his????????????????? C. my 39. A. take???????? ????????B. made??????????????? C. get 40. A. some??????????????? B. no?????????????????? C. any 41. A. on????????????????? B. to???????????????????? C. with 42. A. weather????????????? B. whether????????????? C. bus 43. A. go????????????????? B. take????? ????????????C. play 44. A. bus???????????????? B. car??????????????????? C. food 45. A. It?????????????????? B. He??????????????????? C.S he 32、??? Kate, Mary, Linda and Peter are good friends. They go out for a picnic?? 1?? Sunday afternoon. Kate?? 2?? her teacher, Miss Green, to the picnic. Mary also invites??? 3?? brother, Tom, to come to the picnic. But Tom would like??? 4?? TV at home. ??????? They have got some food and drinks. Kate??? 5??? some fruit. Mary has got some??? 6?? juices and beef. Linda has got some tomatoes? 7? carrots. Peter has got?? 8?? chicken and hamburgers. Miss Green has got some chocolate. They?? 9?? , drink, sing and play??? 10??? the park. They are all happy. 1. A. at????? B. on???????? C. in????????? D. / 2. A. meets????? B. has? ??????????? C. invites???????????? D. tells 3. A. her????????? ?? B. she??????????? ?? C. his????????????? ???? D. him 4. A. to look????????????? B. to watch ?C. make??????????????? D. see 5. A. have got?????? B. has got?C. there is???????????? D. there are 6. A. milk? B. food?????????? C. water??? D. orange 7. A. and?? B. or???????? C. but?????? D. so 8. A. a?????? B. an???????? C. some??? D. any 9. A. eat??? B. open?????????? C. write???? D. ride 10. A. at??? B. in????????? C. on??????? D. to 33、This is a ??36? ?of my bedroom. It’s a nice?? ??37? ?. The door is here. And a ball is ??38? ?it. ??39? ???desk is near the window. You can see a chair behind the desk. You ??40? ?books and flowers on it. I ??41? ??my English books in my schoolbag. The bag is now behind ??42? ?chair. (?? )36.A.picture??????????????? B.book???????????????? C.map (?? )37.A.classroom??????? B.room??????????????? C.home (?? )38.A.in??????????????????? B.on?????????????????? C.behind (?? )39.A.Me??????????? ???????B.I??????????????????? C.My (?? )40.A.see?????????????????? B.can see?????????????? C.must see (?? )41.A.put?????????????????? B.color???????????????? C.find (?? )42.A.a???????????????????? B.the????????????????? C.an 34、Dongdong, look 1 this picture. This is a ??2 of a classroom. In the picture you can see some desks ??3? ?chairs. On the blackboard, you can see a cat. A map is ??4 the door. The room is different from 5 classroom. Under the ??6 desk there is a ball.? 7 you can’t see it . The boy in the hat is my friend —Jim. He is a new student. He is ??8 American. He looks ??9 Kate, but they are not? 10 . (??? ) 1. A. in????????? ?? ? B. on???????????? ?C. at?????????? ? ??D. to (??? ) 2. A. map?????????? B. picture?????? C. room??????? ?D. door (??? ) 3. A. or?????????????? B. but??????????? ?C. there???????? D. and (??? ) 4.A.behind??????? ??B. in?????????????? C. at???????????? ?D. of (??? ) 5. A. yours????????? B .my??????????? C. me??????????? ?D. mine (??? ) 6. A. teacher’s?? B. teachers's C. of teacher?? D. teacher (??? ) 7. A. so???????????????? B. or?????????? ?C. and??????????? ? D. but (??? ) 8. A. a????????????????? ?B. am????????? C. the????????? D.∕ (??? ) 9.A.after???????????????B. at?????????? ?C. the same????? D. like (??? ) 10. A.sutdent’s? B. boys????? C. twins??????? D girls 35、We ?31 ?a survey about different ?32? ?transportation last week. We asked students ??33?? their favorite kinds of transportation. ?34 ?are some of the results. Most students come to school? ?35 ?bike and they like ?36? ?bikes. Of course, bikes are? ?37? ?than cars and buses. Some students like cars ??38 ?they are safer than bikes. Cars are also faster than bikes and buses. Among some students, buses are not popular, because they often have? 39 ?passengers. Buses are also dirtier and more crowded. However, not many people? 40? afford a car. 31. A. did????????????????? B. make?????????????????????????????? C. have 32. A. kind of??????? B. kinds of ???????????????????????? C. a kind of 33. A. from?????????? B. With???????????C. about 34. A. Here????????? B. There?????????????????????? ? C. They 35. A. on????????? B. by?????????????????????????????????? ? C. ride 36. A. by?????? B.??? on??????????????????????????????? ? C. riding???? 37. A. cheaper????????? B. more expensive? ? C. cheap 38. A. though?????????? B. because????? ????????????? ? C. but 39. A. too much???????B. a lot???????????????????????? ? C. too many 40. A. can?????????? B. could????????????????? ???? C. may 36、I’m John. ?21is my room. The TV is ?22 the table. The video tapes ??23? ?in the drawer. Where are ??24? ?pencils? They ??25 on the table. ??26 ?my pencil-case? Oh, ??27? ?in my backpack. Where’s my backpack? ?28 ?on the table? No, it isn’t. It’s on the bed. My alarm clock is on the dresser. My keys and ID cards are ??29 the drawer. I have (有) many ??30 ?on my bookcase. (?? )21.A.what??????????? B. This??? C. These????????????? D. Those (?? )22.A. in???????????? B. on???????? C. under????????? D. and (?? )23.A. is?????????????? B. are????? C. to?????????????? D. isn’t (?? )24.A. your?????????? B. his?????? C. her?????????????? D. my (?? )25.A. are???????? B. don’t????????C. aren’t??????????? D. isn’t (?? )26.A. What’s?? B. Who’s????C. Where are???D. Where’s (?? )27.A. It’s????? B. They’re?????????C. It?????????????? D. They (?? )28.A. It is???????B. Are they?????????? C. Is it????? D. Is (?? )29A. on????????????B. in????????????????C. next????????????? D.at???????? (?? )30A. books??????? B. book??????C. picture?????? D. pen 37、Li Ping ?41 ?a beautiful girl . She lives in Shanghai . She ?42 ?at a middle school . She can ?43 ?English very well . She ?44 ?the English club in her school . She also can play ?45 ?. So she joins the ?46 ?club , too. After class , she goes to the clubs . She is very busy ?47 ?Sunday . ?48 ?the morning , she has an English speech contest . In the afternoon , she plays the piano? ?49 ?the music festival . In the evening , she does ?50 ?homework . She is happy. (??? )41.? A. can??????? B. is????? ???C. are??????? D. be (??? )42.? A. study?????? B. studies???? C. learn?????? D. learns (??? )43.? A. talk??????? B. tell??????? C. say??????? D. speak (??? )44.? A. is????????? B. be in????? C. joins?????? D. join (??? )45.? A. the chess? B. a guitar? ??C. the piano??D. a violin (??? )46.? A. music?????? B. chess???? C. swimming??? D. art (??? )47.? A. in this?????? B. this?????? C. on this????? D. to this (??? )48.? A. On???????? B. At???????? C. In????????? D. Of (??? )49.? A. for????????? B. to??? ????C. with?????? D. about (??? )50.? A. your???????? B. her??????? C. his?????? D. my 38、 I like doing exercise very much. I think sports and games are good ???26??? ?our health. They can ??27?? ?us strong, stop us from getting ??28?? ?fat, and help us keep ??29 ??and happy. They can help people who work with their brains(脑)most of the day work ???30??? ?, because sports can ???31????their body. Sports make our life more colorful. If we ???32? ?have a strong body, we can not do things? 33?? . So people enjoy ??34? ?and taking part in ??35? ?kinds of sports and games. (??? ) 26. A. at ???????????????????????? B. in ?????????????? C. for (??? ) 27. A. make ??????????????????? B. find ?????? C. do (??? ) 28. A. to ???????????????????????? B. too ?????????? C. a lot (??? ) 29 .A. health ??????????? ???B. unhealthy ?????????? C. healthy (??? ) 30. A. good ???????????? ?????? B. better ????????? C. badly (??? ) 31. A. build up ???????? B. build ???????? ????C. built up (??? ) 32. A. aren’t ?????????????????? B. can ????????C. don’t (??? ) 33. A. good ???????? B. nice ??????????????????????? C. well (??? ) 34. A. seeing ????????B. watching ???????? C. to watch (??? ) 35. A. different ??????? B. beautiful ?? ????C. difficult 39、? Hi, boys and girls! ?31 ?morning. My name ?32 ?Erefat. I ?33 ?12. I have ?34 ?ID card. 35 number is 3367753. Miss Wang is our Chinese teacher. ?36 ?is very nice. We all? like her very much. What’s ?37 ?telehpone number? Oh, ?38 ?6207654. If(如果)you have some questions, you can call her. She likes ?39 ?very much. Her pen is blue. Her ruler is blue, too. Can you tell me what ?40 ?you like? Red, white or green? (?? )31. A. good????????????????? B. OK?????????????????? C. Good (?? )32. A. am???????????????????? B. is????????????????????? C. are (?? )33. A. am???????????????????? B. is????????????????????? C. are (?? )34. A. an????????????????????? B. a?????????????????????? C. / (?? )35. A. It’s??????????????????? B. Its??????????????????? C. it’s (?? )36. A. She??????????????????? B. Her?????????????????? C. Miss (?? )37. A. she??????????????????? B.her???????????????????? C. his (?? )38. A. it?????????????????????? B. it’s??????????????????? C. its (?? )39. A white ???????????????? B. green??????????????? C. blue (?? )40. A. color????????????????? B. ruler????????????????? C. pen 40、Miss Yang works in the library of No. 14 Middle School. She is very __1__ and looks after the books very __2__. She is very strict. Everyone must return the books__3__ time. One day Meimei came to the library. She __4__ she couldn’t find her library book “Red Star __5__ China”. Miss Yang asked her __6__ for it. At that moment, Lucy came and __7__ a book to Miss Yang. It was Meimei’s library book! Meimei was very __8__. She thanked Lucy. Miss Yang __9__ Meimei to be more careful from then __10__. ?( )1. A. help B. helps C. helpful D. helping ?( )2. A. careful B. more careful C. carefully D. more carefully ?( )3. A. on?? B. in???? C. for?????? D. with ?( )4. A. says B. said?? C. has said D. saying? ?( )5. A. in?? B. on???? C. over????? D. about? ?( )6. A. pay? B. paying C. paid ?????D. to pay? ?( )7. A. show B. shows? C. shown???? D. showed?? ?( )8. A. pleased B. pleasing C. place D. happily? ?( )9. A. tell??? B. tells??? C. told? D. said?? ?( )10.A.in?????? B. on?????? C. over? D. of? ????????????? 参考答案 一、完型填空 1、DBCCA ACBDD ??? 2、?BADCB? 3、?1-5DCBDA 6-10A CDCB ? 4、?BBACB?? 5、1-5:CDACC?? 6-10:ACCAB 6、1. B 看望某人:see sb 2. D 3. C It’s time to do sth: 该做…的时间 4. A 5. A was standing是过去进行时 6. B 7. C 8. C 从上下文可以得知,是很难相信“马”所说的话 9. C as在该句中是表示身份 10. B asleep表示熟睡的状态。 7、1-5 ABCDD? ???6-10 CBACA?? 8、CBADB BBCAD 9、?36—40 C A C D B?? 41-45 B C D A A? 10、?16-20 BABBA? 21-25 BCAAB??? 11、16-20BCDCA ????????????? 21-25 BCDBC 12、? 16-20 ABCAD??21-25 DABDD 13、36—40ABCDB???? 41—-45ABDCA 14、BCBAA? CBCCA 15、【主旨大意】本文讲述了作者10年后的梦想。 21. B 句意:每个人都有梦想,我也是如此。这是So+助动词+主语的倒装句,表示与上文不同的人或物做同一件事情。 22. B fall in love with为固定搭配,意为“爱上了……”,由last year可知,fall要用过去式形式fell。 23. A as为介词,意为“作为”。 24. C 作为记者,要约见很多人。 25. A? 句意:我要和朋友住在一所公寓里面。根据句意要用不定冠词,apartment是以元音音素开头的单词,故用an。 26. C 结合上文“我要和朋友住在一起”,故“不喜欢独住”。 27. A 根据上下文可知“有一些宠物”。 28. B 根据题意选B。A和C不是修饰人的。 29. B all day整天;every day每天;everyday为形容词,意为“日常的”。根据句意选B。 30. C work hard 努力学习;努力工作。 16、CBACB BABCB 17、1-5 CABBC?? 6-10 DCADA 18、1. B?? 句意:他们中许多人是年轻人,也有些人是老人。 ?????????of为介词,表示所属,介词后跟代词的宾格,构成介宾结构。 2. C?? 句意:一些孩子在玩游戏。 ?????????本句为现在进行时,谓语动词用be doing。 3. C?? 句意:两个男孩儿在玩玩具船。 ?????????play做“玩”讲时,是不及物动词,后跟宾语要时要用play with,如:play with the model plane (玩飞机模型)。play ?????????做及物动词时,意为“踢、打、弹、敲、下”等,后面常跟球类、棋类和乐器等。如:play soccer (踢足球), play ?????????the piano (弹钢琴), play chess (象棋)等。 4. A? 句意:水很清澈。 5. B?? 句意:湖上有些船。 ???????“在湖上”用介词on。“在河上,在河里”用介词in。 6. C? 句意:一个年轻人正在湖边读书。 ???????? near,介词,意为“在……旁边;在……附近”。 7. B?? 句意:有两个人正在那栋房子旁劳动。 ???????? house在上下文中第二次出现,特指前一句提到的house,应用定冠词修饰。 8. B?? 句意:树上停着一些鸟。 ????????“在树上”可以用介词in,也可以用介词on。用于外来的事物时用in,用于树本身的事物时用on。 9. A?? 句意:一只猫正在爬树。 本句为现在进行时。 10. C? 句意:它想干什么? 助动词后要用动词原形。want to do sth.意为“想做某事”。think不能跟不定式作宾语。 19、??????? 1. A。上文讲到电话购物法在欧洲也开始起步,本句承接上文,对欧洲的情况作进一步介绍,因此,应选European。   2. D。电话购物法,应通过看电视选择物品,然后电话订购, 故应选TVs。   3. D。else为副词不用来修饰名词作定语。the other things意为“别的所有商品”不合文意,选项many other things意为“别的许多商品”为正确选项。   4. B。such as中的as为介词,因此该词组用于列举时,后面常直接接名词或名词性短语。而for example用于列举时与后面例子常用逗号隔开。因此B为正确选项。   5. D。分析句子,不难发现本句使用了“spend money in dong something”这一结构,且主语the French为第三人称复数,故应用spend的原形。   6. B。该句子表示“在德国,每天电话购物法仅在一个频道播放一个小时,这种情况一直持续到去年”,表示某状态一直持续到某个点时间,应用“until + 点时间”。   7. C。这里open表示“开放,开张,营业”,本句表示电影频道对电话购物实行了开放政策,可用来进行电话购物。   8. C。很明显,电话购物法为商人销售产品提供了一个极佳的渠道。因此本句表达了商人的愿望。   9. B。without为介词。后面应跟动词的-ing形式。根据文意,going out应为正确选项。   10. B。根据本句开头的But以及下文内容,这里提到的是对电话购物持反对态度的人。故选don’t。   11. A。一些人不喜欢电话购物法,称其为“垃圾”。故应选teleshopping。   12. C。人们担心的是电视上正在销售的产品的质量。A,B意思不对。for sale表示“待售”,为正确选项。   13. B。电话购物法令人们担心的是电视上展销的商品的质量,而不是商店里的商品,也不是已经买到手的商品。故选on TV。   14. B。根据上文,欧洲人的购物观念与美国人有所不同。因此电话购物公司也得采取不同的措施。固定结构be different form意为“不同于……”为正确答案。   15. B。根据上文,消费者关心的是质量。因此电话购物公司必须对质量倍加小心。故选择quality。 20、41? A 42? C 43? D 44 ?C 45? B 21、?16-20 BCDAD? ?21-25 BADBC? 22、CBCDA? BDBAD 23、【主旨大意】本文介绍了中国四个季节中所包含的四个月份和天气情况。 31. A 中国的大部分应用of意为“….中”。 32. C 前面提到了二月,后面紧接着应该是三月。 33. A 夏天的天气当然应该是热了。 34. B 从后面的three months指的是时间段,应该用last意为“持续”。 35. B 由are推理前面的主语应该是复数形式,July 和August是月份。 36. A cool用来形容天气的。 37. C 冬季在11月份开始的。 38. B the的后面接最高级,1月应该是最冷的月份。 39. C 既然冷,所以要穿暖和的衣服。 40. B 表示选择性的用or. 24、36-40 BABCC? ?41-45 DABCC ????46-50 DDACD 25、46—50 C D A C B?? 51—55.? C D A C C ? 26、?DCADB?? ??? 27、? 41-45 ABBDC? 46-50 DCBAB? 28、31-35 DBADC? 36-40 BCABA 29、BDBCA ?ACBAB 30、?? 16-20BACAB? 21-25ACBCC 31、主旨大意:本篇是日记,主要讲述了一天的所见、所闻、所做,主要考查了过去时的运用。 36. 答案:A【解析】修饰后面的形容词boring,不用单独的介词,而是kind of“有点”。 37. 答案:C【解析】根据下文可知,根据下文的迷路,可知是在“哭泣”。 38. 答案:B【解析】人称代词的考查。我帮他当然是找到“他的”爸爸。 39. 答案:B【解析】动词辨析 那件事“使我”用made,日记中用过去时。 40. 答案:B【解析】代词的考察 由后句的走回可知是身上“没钱”了,所以用no。 41. 答案:B【解析】考查介词 到达某地用介词to。 42. 答案:B【解析】根据下文cool“凉爽”可知他是说天气“weather”。 43. 答案:C【解析】动词辨析 打球用play,又由后面的played all morning也知。 44. 答案:C【解析】名词辨析。是吃的“四川饭”用food。 45. 答案:A【解析】代词考查 代替上文的食物不可数名词,用it。 32、BCABB DACAB 36-4033、ABCCB 41-42?AB 34、1.C?? 2.B?? 3.D?? 4.A?? 5.B?? 6.A?? 7.D?? 8.D?? 9.C?? 10.C 35、ABCAB? CABCA? 36、21-25 BBBDA       26-30 DACBA?? 37、ABCAB? 38、26-----30.CABCB???? 31.-----35.ACCBA???? 39、CBAAB ABBCA?? 40、1. C helpful:乐于助人的 2. C 此空需要填入一个副词。 3. A on time:按时、准时 4. B 此空需要填入动词的过去时。 5. C 6. D ask sb. to do sth 7. D show的过去式是showed 8. A be pleased:感到高兴的 9. C 10. B “from then on”:从那时侯开始

    • 二轮复习/专题资料
    • 2018-09-12
    • 下载1次
    • 158.42KB
    • 21jy_412351052
  • ID:4-4795973 Unit 1 School is great fun 同步练习 (含答案)

    小学英语/外研剑桥版(刘兆义主编)/六年级上册/Unit 1 School is great fun!

    Unit 1 School is great fun!同步练习 I.Look and match.(看一看,把图片和相应的单词连线。) II. Read and choose.看一看,为下列问句选出正确的答语。 III. Make sentences. (连词成句。) 1. to,which,do,you,school, go (?) 2. like, songs, singing, I (.) 3. subject, is, your, favorite, what (?) 4. many, at school, subjects, how, have, do you (?) 5. in, pupils, are ,there, class, your, how many (?) IV. Read and write.(读一读,翻译单词或短语。) 1. act 2. dialogue 3. fan 4. French 5. geography 6. history 7. language 8. nice 9. pop 10.south V. Look and match.(连线。) 1.come from 2.the south of England 3.new subject 4.how many 5.at school 6.in your class 7.science Museum VI. Choose and write. (选择正确的答案,完成句子。) 1. There are 12 ( girl , girls ) in our class. There are 11 ( boy, boys) in our class. We all like ( read, reading ) English. We often ( read, reading ) English in the morning . 2. Mary is a ( Chinese, China ) girl, but she isn’t in ( Chinese, China) now. 3. Mary ( has, have ) a great time at Lake School. We ( have, has ) a great time at Lake School. 4. How many pupils are there in ( Mary, Mary’s) class? There are twenty ( pupil, pupils) in her class. 5. Do the pupils like (they, their ) teachers? Do you like (you, your ) teachers ? ( Do, Does ) Amy like her teacher? Unit 1 School is great fun!同步练习 参考答案 I. II. 1.C 2.B 3.D 4.A III. 1.Which school do you go to? 2.I like singing songs. 3.What is your favorite subject? 4.How many subjects do you have at school? 5.How many pupils are there in your class? IV. 1.行为 2.对话 3.粉丝 4.法国 5.地理学 6.历史 7.语言 8.不错 9.流行 10.南边 V. 1.come from 2.the south of England 3.new subject 4.how many 5.at school 6.in your class 7.science Museum VI. 1.girls boys reading read 2.Chinese China 3.has have 4.Mary’s pupils 5.their your Does 1.Maths 2.Science 3.Music 4.History 5.Drama 6.French 7.Geography ( )①Do the pupils like their teachers? ( )②What do they liking doing? ( )③What do you like doing in English? ( )④Which school do you go to? A.I go to River School. B.They like playing basketball. C.Yes, they do. D.I like watching English movies. A.来自 B.在学校 C.多少 D.科学博物馆 E.英国南部 F.新科目 G.在你班里 1.Maths 2.Science 3.Music 4.History 5.Drama 6.French 7.Geography A.来自 B.在学校 C.多少 D.科学博物馆 E.英国南部 F.新科目 G.在你班里

    • 同步练习/一课一练
    • 2018-09-12
    • 下载24次
    • 1123.5KB
    • 21jy_412351052